Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1

    Watching    
Find: 15:17 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
"Procurement of guaranteed materials to serve the 2026 ASEAN Military Volleyball Open" by the Political Department
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
"Procurement of guaranteed materials to serve the 2026 ASEAN Military Volleyball Open" by the Political Department
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
6605/QĐ-QHNT
Approval date
03/08/2026 15:14
Approval Authority
CỤC QUÂN HUẤN - NHÀ TRƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 03/08/2026
to
09:00 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAN AN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xâm Dương 1 - - Xã Hồng Vân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VAN AN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xâm Dương 1 - - Xã Hồng Vân - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Khẩu hiệu 2 mặt ngang đường chính đi vào khu vực nhà thi đấu
600
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
2
Pano 2 mặt trên cột đèn đường trong và ngoài khu vực nhà thi đấu
520
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
3
Pano 3 mặt ngoài đường chính đi vào khu vực nhà thi đấu
288
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
4
Khẩu khiệu trước cửa nhà ở
150
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
5
Pano ngoài cổng chính nhà thi đấu
192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
6
Pano 4 mặt trong sân nhà thi đấu
512
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
7
Khẩu khiệu trước cửa A, B nhà thi đấu
110
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
8
Pano 2 bên trước cửa A, B nhà thi đấu
336
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
9
Pano phía trên trước cửa A nhà thi đấu
120
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
10
Pano trong sảnh A nhà thi đấu
160
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
11
Pano 4 mặt trong sảnh A nhà thi đấu
240
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
12
Khẩu khiệu trước cửa C, D nhà thi đấu
80
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
13
Background phòng họp kỹ thuật
126
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
14
Background nhà thi đấu
198
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
15
Pano trao thưởng trong nhà thi đấu
175
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
16
Pano di động trong sân nhà thi đấu
80
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
17
Pano khán đài B, C, D trong nhà thi đấu
288
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
18
Khẩu khiệu trong nhà thi đấu
300
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
19
Pano nghiêng di động chân khán đài A trong NTĐ
120
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
20
Cờ phướn
200
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
21
Cờ chuối
80
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
22
Dải hoa lụa trang trí lan can khán đài
200
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày
23
Thảm nỉ đỏ
300
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư
1 ngày
3 ngày

Form No. 01C – Spare parts and replacements:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Vật tư, linh kiện, phụ kiện, hàng hóa phục vụ triển khai, lắp đặt; hàng hóa dự trữ để sửa chữa, thay thế trong thời gian bảo hành, bảo trì
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second