Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 09:36 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating urban infrastructure in Nga Tu So ward in 2023 (Renovating roads and drainage system in lane 37 Vinh Ho street; lane 47 Lang street; lanes 12, 22, E6B Thai Thinh group house; alley 44 Khuong Thuong; Cai Thinh; create a summer drainage system on the right of Thai Thinh street)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
70/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Ngã Tư Sở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 02/06/2023
to
10:00 12/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CIVIL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 299 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
3
Máy trộn vữa. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
7
Máy hàn. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
8
Máy khoan đục bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
9
Máy cắt bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
10
Máy đầm cóc. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
11
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
14.219
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.555
m3
3
Vận chuyển đổ thải phế thải tại bãi thải
17.774
m3
4
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng bằng biện pháp nghiền
17.774
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
5.899
m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.691
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.913
m3
8
Trung chuyển cát các loại
16.142
m3
9
Trung chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại
14.735
m3
10
Trung chuyển xi măng bao
5.443
tấn
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
58
cấu kiện
12
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
1.253
m3
13
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng bằng biện pháp nghiền
1.253
m3
14
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
5.22
m3
15
Bao tải dứa đựng bùn
156.6
bao
16
Vận chuyển bùn, đổ thải tại bãi thải
5.22
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.07
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.102
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.103
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.103
tấn
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.16
m3
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
58
cái
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.264
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
1.264
m3
25
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng bằng biện pháp nghiền
1.264
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
0.51
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.32
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.116
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.754
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.251
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
3.86
m3
32
Xử lý, nghiền phế thải xây dựng
3.86
m3
33
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
30.87
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
6.568
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
37.44
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.122
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
5.767
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
7.7
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
1.184
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.173
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.904
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.736
m2
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.78
m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.165
tấn
45
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.098
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.098
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.151
100m2
48
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.52
m3
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
39
cái
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
10.5
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngã Tư Sở as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 73.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 6.67%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,133,745,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,056,953,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second