Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:17 05/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Category: Infrastructure repair; Roof lobby; fence; toilet; Office belongs to category B, head office No. 1 Lieu Giai, Ba Dinh, Hanoi
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 14/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1673/QĐ-VP
Approval date
01/12/2023 14:55
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Viện Hàn lâm Khoa học xã hội Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 05/12/2023
to
16:30 14/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 14/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 110 đường Chiến Thắng - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Center for Industrial and Infrastructural Engineering Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 81, Phố Trần Cung, phường Nghĩa Tân, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Nghĩa Tân - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Ban kế hoạch tài chính - Viện Hàn lâm Khoa học xã hội Việt Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 1, Liễu Giai, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 INNOTECH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, ngõ 156 Phương Liệt. - Phường Phương Liệt - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AC INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 ngách 82/12 Trần Cung - Phường Nghĩa Tân - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 INNOTECH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, ngõ 156 Phương Liệt. - Phường Phương Liệt - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 AC INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 ngách 82/12 Trần Cung - Phường Nghĩa Tân - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ > 5T
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 80l
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng trục A/3-4
13.699
m2
2
Tháo và thay mới đèn Downlight âm trần 12w
101
bộ
3
Thi công trần thạch cao 9mm khung xương chìm trục A/3-4
13.699
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên trần thạch cao trục E/3-4
5.4162
m2
5
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào trần thạch cao
19.1152
m2
6
Sơn trần thạch cao trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.1152
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
371.946
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
371.946
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
371.946
m2
10
Thay vách kính cường lực 8.38mm tại cửa sảnh trục A/3-4
3.9
m2
11
Thay phụ kiện cửa lùa tự động trục 1/C-D: Dây curoa
10
md
12
Thay phụ kiện cửa lùa tự động trục 1/C-D: Kẹp treo cửa kính lùa
2
Thanh
13
Thay phụ kiện cửa lùa tự động trục 1/C-D: Khóa chốt điện
1
Bộ
14
Thay phụ kiện cửa lùa tự động trục 1/C-D: Cảm biến an toàn chống kẹp
1
Bộ
15
Tháo dỡ mái kính, tấm alu thi công cải tạo
65.2545
m2
16
Tháo dỡ máng tôn thu nước mái sảnh
12.3
md
17
Vệ sinh mái kính(vệ sinh hai mặt)
44.376
m2
18
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
60.374
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.374
m2
20
Thay máng thu nước mái bằng Inox
12.3
md
21
Bọc khung sắt bằng tấm hợp kim nhôm Alu
39.7125
m2
22
Cung cấp mái kính cường lực(thay thế cho tấm kính vỡ) dày 12mm
3.354
m2
23
Lắp dựng lại mái kính
25.542
m2
24
Bơm keo lại tại vị trí tiếp giáp kính mái kính
55.92
md
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thi công
0.4343
100m2
26
Sơn mặt bậc thang bộ bằng gỗ, thang từ tầng 1 lên tầng 2 bằng sơn chuyên dụng
24.95
m2
27
Sơn lan can, tay vịn cầu thang bộ giữa nhà từ tầng 1 lên tầng 2
19.882
md
28
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
28.2024
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.2024
m2
30
Vệ sinh lan can kính cầu thang T1-T2
20.9758
m2
31
Tháo và thay thế đèn Downlight 12w mới
86
bộ
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông khu thang bộ
76.23
m2
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường thang bộ
76.23
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.23
m2
35
Vệ sinh mặt lan can kính tầng 2 khu vực thông tầng
64.836
m2
36
Cạo rỉ con tiện thép lan can
15.2
m2
37
Sơn lại con tiện thép lan can - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.2
m2
38
Thi công tường bằng tấm thạch cao. Lớp thạch cao (1 lớp gồm 2 mặt): 1 lớp
33.04
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
66.08
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
66.08
m2
41
Cung cấp vật tư phụ, vận chuyển, gia cố và lắp cửa nhựa lõi thép có sẵn
2
toàn bộ
42
Tháo dỡ trần nhôm phòng trục 6-7/C-D
39.846
m2
43
Thi công trần thạch cao tấm thả
39.846
m2
44
Thi công tường bằng tấm thạch cao. Lớp thạch cao (1 lớp gồm 2 mặt): 1 lớp
12.0454
m2
45
Vệ sinh, làm sạch tường cũ
63.5528
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
87.6436
m2
47
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.6436
m2
48
Tháo và thay đèn Downlight âm trần 12w tầng 3, 13, 15
132
bộ
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông tầng 3,4,11,12
710.638
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
710.638
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second