Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 16:46 10/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, maintenance and maintenance of auxiliary items and multi-purpose buildings at Gia Vuong primary and secondary school, Gia Vien district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for education, renovation and repair of the district and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 16:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Vượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 10/06/2024
to
08:00 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại Nam Sông Hồng và Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Nam Ninh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Liên danh Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại Nam Sông Hồng và Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Nam Ninh
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Gia Viễn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Me, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Xuân Hợp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 88, đường Tân An, phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
2
Máy trộn (trộn bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá có công suất ≥1,7Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
4
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
5
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
6
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
2
8
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,5m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
9
Máy ép cọc có lực ép ≥150T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Cọc
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
4.9856
tấn
4
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 18mm
12.1206
tấn
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính > 18mm
0.1465
tấn
6
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
2.9374
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
2.9374
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc
8.6241
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
110.4625
m3
10
Kết cấu móng
11
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
5.4493
100m3
12
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
18.1071
100m
13
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
198
mối nối
14
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
2.424
100m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.0938
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5159
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
16.2889
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7848
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.9816
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.6997
tấn
21
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.83
100m2
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.4409
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
51.7054
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1102
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5702
tấn
26
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.5685
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
5.1604
m3
28
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.0268
m3
29
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7289
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1862
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.1935
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
11.1703
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào móng)
6.1453
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (mua đất đá hỗn hợp tôn nền)
3.9325
100m3
35
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
3.9325
100m3
36
Mua đất đá hỗn hợp
484.9166
m3
37
Trải nilong lót nền
561.188
m2
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
56.1188
m3
39
Xây thô
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.664
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1307
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.5474
tấn
43
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.2926
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.1815
m3
45
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.076
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4857
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0981
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.1336
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5681
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.023
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second