Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 10:18 15/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban infrastructure improvement in Thinh Quang ward in 2024 (Improving roads and drainage systems at alleys 376, 382 Tay Son; roads in collective areas A1, A4, A5 Vinh Ho, alleys 17, 119, 136, 141, 161 Thinh Quang; alley 51, 113 Thai Thinh; alley 2, 121 alley Thai Thinh 1; alley Thai Thinh 1 (from the beginning of the alley to the intersection of alley 121 Thai Thinh 1); alley 143 Yen Lang)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thịnh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 15/06/2024
to
10:30 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
116.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CIVIL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 phố Doãn Kế Thiện, phường Mai Dịch, quận Cầu Giấy, TP. Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm công nghệ hạ tầng kỹ thuật và môi trường đô thị Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, nhà E, Đại học Kiến trúc, Km10, đường Nguyễn Trãi, quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
3 HA NOI TRAFFIC INFRASTRUCTURE AND PUBLIC WORKS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 33, ngõ 73 Tây Trà, phường Trần Phú, quận Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội
4 OCEAN CONSTRUCTION AND ELECTRIC CONSULTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 49 ngõ 100, tổ 15, phường Kiến Hưng, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA NOI TRAFFIC INFRASTRUCTURE AND PUBLIC WORKS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 33, ngõ 73 Tây Trà, phường Trần Phú, quận Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội
6 OCEAN CONSTRUCTION AND ELECTRIC CONSULTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 49 ngõ 100, tổ 15, phường Kiến Hưng, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
3
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô hút bùn (phế thải) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm 6-10tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh lốp >=16 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung >=25 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô rải (tưới) nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy cào bóc mặt đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc giấy kiểm định
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông >=250L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa >=80L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
12
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
13
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
2
14
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
15
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
16
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan đục bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
17
Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm nước Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
18
Loại thiết bị: Máy phát điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
19
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
5.106
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
1.277
m3
3
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng thủ công
6.383
m3
4
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.064
100 m3
5
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng (bê tông các loại)
6.383
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.85
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng thủ công
0.85
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.009
100 m3
9
Rải giấy dầu chống mất nước
0.615
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
10.112
m3
11
Mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
1.025
100m2
12
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công
5.34
m3
13
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công
8.81
m3
14
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công
9.214
Tấn
15
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
1.7
m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
4.952
m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
1.238
m3
18
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng thủ công
6.19
m3
19
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.062
100 m3
20
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng (bê tông các loại)
6.19
m3
21
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.29
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng thủ công
0.29
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.003
100 m3
24
Rải giấy dầu chống mất nước
0.403
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
5.093
m3
26
Mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.523
100m2
27
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công
2.7
m3
28
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công
4.46
m3
29
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công
4.708
Tấn
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
22.695
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
5.674
m3
32
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng thủ công
28.369
m3
33
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.284
100 m3
34
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng (bê tông các loại)
28.369
m3
35
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
2.25
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng thủ công
2.25
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.023
100 m3
38
Rải giấy dầu chống mất nước
2.235
100m2
39
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
30.966
m3
40
Mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
3.136
100m2
41
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công
32.07
m3
42
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công
52.83
m3
43
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng thủ công
37.767
Tấn
44
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công
0.804
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
1.05
m3
46
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng thủ công
1.05
m3
47
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.011
100 m3
48
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng (bê tông các loại)
1.05
m3
49
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.12
m3
50
Bù vênh mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,5cm
8.207
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second