Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:32 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Nguyen Van Cu High School; Category: Roof repair and waterproofing and leaking of 3-storey classroom No. 2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-THPTNVC
Approval date
01/07/2024 16:29
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Văn Cừ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 02/07/2024
to
08:00 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETTECCON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 121, đường Trinh Lương, tổ 11, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, Tp Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 KDH INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 112, khu 7, phường Thị Cầu, Tp Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, Tp Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 KDH INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 112, khu 7, phường Thị Cầu, Tp Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, Tp Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
1
2
Máy cắt sắt, thép
2
3
Máy bắn vít
2
4
Máy đục bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥80L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
13.4491
100m2
2
Cạo rỉ xà gồ hiện trạng (90% xà gồ cũ)
489.7751
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ (tháo 10% xà gồ mái hư hỏng)
0.305
tấn
4
Vệ sinh bề mặt seno
114.5662
m2
5
Xây gạch kích thước 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
1.1465
m3
6
Trát khe lún, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.7112
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm Sika
72.7883
m2
8
Láng seno mái không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
114.5662
m2
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4903
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4903
tấn
11
Mua thép làm xà gồ C120x45x20x1.5
312.625
kg
12
Mua thép hộp làm xà gồ 40x40x1.2mm, 30x30x1.2mm
189.006
kg
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
564.7754
1m2
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0.45mm
7.2196
100m2
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi (Tận dụng tôn cũ)
3.0941
100m2
16
Tấm ốp diềm lòng seno bằng Inox dày 0.2mm
265.7159
kg
17
Tấm ốp viền mái khổ rộng 400mm, tôn dày 0.45mm
244.05
md
18
Inox 304 ốp khe lún, khổ 650, dày 0.45mm
29.82
md
19
Gia công khung sắt bịt ô thoáng bằng thép hộp
0.2046
tấn
20
Mua thép hộp làm xà gồ 20x40x1.2mm, 30x30x1.2mm
190.8852
kg
21
Mua thép 14*14
36.834
kg
22
Tôn bịt dày 0.45mm khổ tôn rộng 370mm
27.9794
m2
23
Lắp dựng khung sắt và tôn bịt ô thoáng
27.9794
m2
24
Chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mái
20
cái
25
Quả cầu thu mưa D100
20
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THPT Nguyên Văn Cừ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.55%, Construction 45.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,884,723,699 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,581,022,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second