Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 10:03 13/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Flood diversion channel of Mau Dong field to inter-commune canal, Dien Dien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 22/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
151/QĐ-KT/TL
Approval date
11/09/2024 18:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế huyện Diên Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 13/09/2024
to
07:00 22/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 22/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
123.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CENTRAL REGION AND HIGHLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation LK 28, Lô 28, đường số 6, Khu đô thị Mỹ Gia, xã Vĩnh Thái, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 SOUTH CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation tổ 3, thôn Xuân Lạc, xã Vĩnh Ngọc, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 SOUTH CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Xuân Lạc, xã Vĩnh Ngọc, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 SOUTH CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING CONSULTANCY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Xuân Lạc, xã Vĩnh Ngọc, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng - Thương mại và Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package thôn Phú Khánh Thượng, xã Diên Thạnh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích, dung tích gầu (0,80 -1,25)m³. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê) và các tài liệu kiểm định an toàn, kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
4
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 8 tấn (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê) và các tài liệu kiểm định an toàn, kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
1
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê) và các tài liệu kiểm định an toàn, kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê) và các tài liệu kiểm định an toàn, kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
5
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít. (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê))
4
6
Máy đầm bàn, đầm bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê))
2
7
Máy đầm dùi, đầm bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê))
4
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê))
6
9
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel, công suất ≥ 30 CV (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê))
3
10
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc 01 máy thuỷ bình và 01 máy kinh vĩ thay thế) (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động (bao gồm cả với đơn vị cho thuê) và các tài liệu kiểm định an toàn, kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NẠO VÉT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
220.58
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I (+ đổ thải)
5330.207
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II (+ trữ để tận dụng)
7430.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
San đất bãi trữ bằng máy ủi 110CV
74.307
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào xúc đất từ bãi trữ
74.307
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.444
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3
66.995
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Đê quây)
48
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào phá đê quây bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
48
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mua đất để đắp (+ vận chuyển)
14.866
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bơm nước hố móng thường xuyên (Máy bơm 30CV)
125
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
GIA CỐ HẠ LƯU XIPHONG TẠI K0+00
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bê tông mái bờ, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
3.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thi công tầng lọc cát
5.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm lọc
0.308
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
ống nhựa PVC làm lọc - Đường kính 27mm
0.095
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
KÈ GIA CỐ MÁI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
763.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm lọc
76.349
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
1983.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
217.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông dầm khung mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
773.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông trụ tiêu, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm khung mái, ĐK ≤10mm
33.365
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
2.852
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
992.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Làm và thả rọ đá bọc nhựa PVC, loại 2x1x0,5m
1378
1 rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn trụ tiêu, lan can không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
480.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
801
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
XÂY LẮP BẬC CẤP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Làm và thả rọ đá bọc nhựa PVC, loại 2x1x0,5m
3
1 rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
XÂY LẮP TRÀN VÀO - TRÀN RA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
1.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thi công tầng lọc cát
4.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
ống nhựa PVC làm lọc - Đường kính 27mm
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Làm và thả rọ đá bọc nhựa PVC, loại 2x1x0,5m
26
1 rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
CHUYỂN TIẾP CỐNG TRÀN TẠI K0+735.0m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
40.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm lọc
1.743
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
67.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
58.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế huyện Diên Khánh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,875,104,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,088,888,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 96

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second