Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:08 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Nguyen Du Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-TH
Approval date
18/10/2024 17:04
Approval Authority
Hiệu trưởng Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 22/10/2024
to
15:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
2
Ô tô tự đỗ ≥ 5 tấn có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3 có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
5
Máy hàn (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2
8
Dàn giáo( 2 chéo + 2 chống)
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.395
m2
2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
157.37
m2
3
Vệ sinh 60% lớp sơn trên tường
1113.445
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
658.055
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
427.562
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
46.408
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong
97.437
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1114.186
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1228.721
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.772
m2
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.277
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.055
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.033
tấn
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.144
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.029
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.004
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.019
tấn
19
CCLD Tay vịn inox lan can cầu nối
1.4
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
464.976
m2
21
Nâng nền phòng học và hành lang bằng đá mi
3.78
m3
22
San đầm nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.038
100m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.47
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2
444.521
m2
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,06m2
42.675
m2
26
Cung cấp Cửa đi, cửa sổ sắt kính dày 5 ly (bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
93.08
m2
27
Cung cấp Khung sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ (bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
16.64
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
93.08
m2
29
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
16.64
m2
30
Tháo bỏ hệ thống điện
1
toàn bộ
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
24
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x10mm2
6
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
234
m
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x6,0mm2
234
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
367
m
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x1,5mm2
367
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
424
m
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x2,5mm2
424
m
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
136
cái
40
CCLD Đế ổ cắm
136
cái
41
Lắp đặt CB 2P-32A
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt CB 2P-25A
12
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
36
cái
44
CCLD Đế công tắc
36
cái
45
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
57
cái
46
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
64
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D300
32
bộ
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 25mm
1060
m
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện 8 line
2
tủ
50
CCLD Tay vịn lan can hành lang bằng inox D60
17.55
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second