Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 09:14 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Labor Federation of Go Cong Tay district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses of the Labor Federation of Go Cong Tay district, Tien Giang province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
18/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn Lao động huyện Gò Công Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:11 29/10/2024
to
09:00 05/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Trọng Quý Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 5, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Bình, Huyện Gò Công Tây, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
2 Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Hoàng Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thới An A, Xã Long Vĩnh, Huyện Gò Công Tây, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
3 Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Quốc Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30 Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Huy Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang.
5 Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Quốc Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting 30 Đoàn Thị Nghiệp - Phường 5 - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Huy Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang.
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tấn Nhân Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ấp Thanh Nhung 2, Xã Phước Trung, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
572.302
m2
2
Cạo sơn đáy sê nô, trần hành lang ngoài nhà
89.48
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
521.755
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
125.68
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
572.302
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
521.755
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
89.48
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
125.68
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
661.782
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
647.435
m2
11
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.818
100m2
12
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.815
100m2
13
Vệ sinh sàn sê nô, sàn mái
62.056
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
62.056
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch phòng hội trường bị bể để thay thế
10
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Ceramic <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
10
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI KỸ THUẬT QUỐC TIẾN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.21%, Construction 22.64%, Consulting 60.38%, Non-consulting 3.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,010,574,324 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,769,642,613 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second