Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:57 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Minor repairs at location 40 Thanh Ha for use during the implementation of the project to build and renovate Thanh Quan Secondary School, Hoan Kiem District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoan Kiem District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
166
Approval date
28/10/2024 11:54
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Thanh Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:56 30/10/2024
to
09:30 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG CULTURAL ARCHITECHTURE CORPRATION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P1106, Khách sạn Thể Thao, phố Ngụy Như Kon Tum, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Toà nhà A, đường Nguyễn Tuân, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần văn hóa kiến trúc Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phố Phùng Hưng, Phường Cửa Đông, Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Công E-HSDT assessment consulting Toà nhà A, đường Nguyễn Tuân, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần văn hóa kiến trúc Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phố Phùng Hưng, Phường Cửa Đông, Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy cắt thép
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
6
Máy mài
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy bơm nước
1
10
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khuôn cửa gỗ
6.62
m
2
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa
6.62
m cấu kiện
3
Cửa đi pano gỗ kính
2.2672
m2
4
Sửa chữa, vá víu cửa đi
3
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ, vá víu ổ khoá cũ
56
bộ
6
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30
m2
7
Lắp đặt lavabo
8
bộ
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
2.2
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
1.05
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm
0.2
100m
11
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
25
cái
12
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
60
cái
13
Lắp đặt côn thu 32/20 nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
30
cái
14
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm
16
cái
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
5.4
100m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.8
100m2
18
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ
6.62
m
19
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
446.34
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
158.048
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
247.5
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
247.5
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M75
158.048
1m2
24
Gia công lan can
0.0836
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.8264
m2
26
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
9.135
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
247.5
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
300
m2
29
Clemon cửa đi
65
bộ
30
Lắp crêmôn (1 bộ) cửa đi
65
bộ
31
Khóa cửa tay gạt
65
bộ
32
Lắp khóa cửa tay gạt
65
bộ
33
Cắt và lắp kính chièu dày kính <=7mm, đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa, vách gỗ
2.0268
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second