Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarter of the People's Committee of Nam N'Dir commune; Category: Repair of gates, fences, concrete yards
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital (According to Decision No. 137/QD-UBND dated October 16, 2024 of Nam N'Dir Commune People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
156/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 16:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nâm Nđir
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 09/12/2024
to
10:30 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Nghĩa Thành, Thành phố Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đăk Nông
2 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Nghĩa Thành, Thành phố Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đăk Nông
4 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn xây dựng Hải Tây Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk, Việt Nam - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >0,40 m3
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
50.95
m2
2
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
38.5
m2
3
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
12.45
m2
4
Sơn dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50.95
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
37.53
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.53
m2
7
Hàn gia cố cổng
1
TB
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
24.15
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.15
m2
10
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
11.6
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
64.545
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
47.025
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
17.52
m2
14
Sơn dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.545
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
45.117
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.117
m2
17
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.252
100m3
18
Đào móng làm chân vỉa sân bê tông bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
5.064
1m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.303
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.303
100m3/1km
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 4x6, M50, XM PCB40
1.688
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.026
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
21.1
m2
24
Rải lớp nilon làm lớp cách ly
2.54
100m2
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 4x6, M50, XM PCB40
27.992
m3
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.378
m3
27
Cắt khe sân bê tông
9.85
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second