Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 21:39 30/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Ta Phoi commune's cultural house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Ta Phoi commune's cultural house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Collection of commune budget land use levies
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-KT
Approval date
30/06/2026 21:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Hợp Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:38 30/06/2026
to
09:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HIỀN LINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Quang Thái, Tổ 12Nam Cường, Phường Cam Đường Tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cam Đường, tỉnh Lào Cai - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142, đường Mường Than - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than - - Phường Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Cam Đường - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đào (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường (đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Cần cẩu (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Nhà kho
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
63.763
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0.27
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trần
34.132
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
11.16
m2
7
Phá dỡ Kết cấu gạch
32.895
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.471
m3
9
Nhà vệ sinh
10
Tháo dỡ cửa
8.04
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
21.066
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.629
m3
13
Hút bể phốt
1
bể
14
Cổng vào phá dỡ
15
Tấm cao su lót dày 1cm
593.68
m2
16
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.5
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4167
100m2
18
Đắp đá 0.5x1
0.569
100m3
19
Bậc lên xuống
20
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0317
100m3
21
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.61
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
4.8
m3
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.6
m2
24
Rãnh thu nước mặt bằng 30x40
25
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.451
100m3
26
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.219
100m3
27
Đệm VXM M50 dày 3cm
1.058
m3
28
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.182
m3
29
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.269
100m2
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5
m3
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D≤10
0.545
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.21
100m2
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
70
1cấu kiện
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D315 PN10
0.01
100m
35
Rãnh lắp ghép 60x60 dày 12cm
36
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.39
100m3
37
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.318
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.04
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK <10mm
0.871
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK =10mm
1.783
tấn
41
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.2
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cống hộp
3.312
100m2
43
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn 60x60cm L=1m
60
1 đoạn cống
44
Nối cống hộp đơn, quy cách: 60x60cm
59
mối nối
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
16.8
m3
46
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.168
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, trong phạm vi khoảng 3km
0.168
100m3
48
San đá bãi thải
0.168
100m3
49
Mở rộng mặt đường
50
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.286
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second