Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction

Find: 16:13 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of guest house and repair of District Party Committee Hall
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1648-QĐ/HU
Approval date
14/11/2024 16:00
Approval Authority
Huyện ủy Diên Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 14/11/2024
to
09:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Quốc Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Võ Kiện, xã Diên An, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tâm Anh ARC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Võ Kiện, xã Diên An, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH XD - TVXD Tân Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 25 Nhà Vuông, xã Diên Sơn, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HDK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Diên Khánh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH XD - TVXD Tân Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 25 Nhà Vuông, xã Diên Sơn, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HDK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Diên Khánh, huyện Diên Khánh, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 2,5-7T (có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê có hợp đồng; có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định pháp luật)
3
2
Máy đào 0,4 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê có hợp đồng; có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định pháp luật)
1
3
Máy vận thăng 0,8T - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2
6
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5kw - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2
9
Máy hàn điện 23 KW - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x 2,5mm2
500
m
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn 4 mm2
200
m
3
Lắp đặt dây đơn 6 mm2
210
m
4
Lắp đặt Dây điện loại CXV 4x16mm2
25
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây HDPE xoắn đk 32/25
25
m
6
Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây PVC D20
350
m
7
Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây PVC D32
42
m
8
Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây PVC D40
30
m
9
Cọc tiếp địa thép mạ đồng D16 L=2.4m
4
cọc
10
Lắp đặt Cáp đồng trần tiết diện 35mm2
22
m
11
Đầu cốt đồng kiểu ép cỡ 35mm2
4
1 đầu cáp
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn 10mm2
7
m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
15
m
14
Ống nhựa PVC d90
0.7
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d27
0.03
100m
16
Co nhựa PVC 90- đk 34
12
cái
17
Nối nhựa PVC 90
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt van khóa đồng d27
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt chậu rửa chén inox 1 vòi
1
bộ
20
Cung cấp buy bê tông có nắp đậy
2
bộ
21
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa hội trường Huyện ủy
22
Đảo mái ngói
184.421
m2
23
Lợp mái ngói 16v/m2
18.4421
m2
24
Cạo, chà vệ sinh mái ngói
165.9789
m2
25
Sơn mái ngói
165.9789
m2
26
Cạo, vệ sinh bể mặt sê nô
103.26
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
103.26
m2
28
Tháo dỡ trần
145
m2
29
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm tấm 600x600
30
m2
30
Làm trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
115
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d90
0.8
100m
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.86
m2
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa khung nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly (công bố giá Khánh Hòa T8/2024)
15.86
m2
34
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh
3
bộ
35
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh
2
bộ
36
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 4 cánh
1
bộ
37
Gia cố, sửa chữa khung sắt vách kính ( thay sắt mục, thay ron và sơn lại )
27.9
m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tấm tường ngăn compack 12 mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện)
0.54
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
109.26
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.26
m2
41
Thay ron cửa sắt kính
208
md
42
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng đá mài
57.385
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch
276.25
m2
44
Phá dỡ vữa xi măng
276.25
m2
45
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
21.1
m2
46
Ốp chân tường gạch 100x600
13.7
m2
47
Công tác ốp gạch trang trí 50x250
7.4
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch 600x600
276.25
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
534.5035
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
125.05
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second