Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction

Find: 10:35 03/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the entrance gate to Nguyen Van Tuyet culinary street
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500034158_2502031023
Approval date
03/02/2025 10:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thịnh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 03/02/2025
to
11:00 10/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 10/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI CONSULTANCY AND INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6 phố Phùng Khắc Khoan, Phường Quang Trung, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy Phát điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.53
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.008
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.017
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.017
100m3 /1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.017
100m3 /1km
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.177
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.857
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.032
100m2
9
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.1
tấn
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình, trụ thép
0.111
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.111
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.362
m2
13
Gia công hệ khung dàn cos +6.00
0.144
tấn
14
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.144
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.491
m2
16
Ốp tấm hợp kim aluminum dày 3mm (cos +6.00)
23.861
m2
17
Dán đề can in UV ngoài trời
23.861
m2
18
Gia công hệ khung dàn (cos +6.70)
0.212
tấn
19
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.212
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.774
m2
21
Ốp tấm hợp kim aluminum dày 3mm (cos +6.70)
24.051
m2
22
Dán đề can in UV ngoài trời
24.051
m2
23
Bộ chữ "Phố ẩm thực" cao 150mm
2
bộ
24
Bộ chữ "Nguyễn Văn Tuyết" cao 250mm
2
bộ
25
Bộ bóng đèn LED (3 bóng) + bộ đổi nguồn (1 bộ)
1
bộ
26
Gia công hệ khung dàn (khung màn hình LED có +7.20)
0.036
tấn
27
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.036
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.308
m2
29
Ốp tấm hợp kim aluminum dày 3mm
8.423
m2
30
Dây mạng kết nối card thu và poseser
20
m
31
Dây cáp 16 PIN kết nối card thu và poseser
120
m
32
Tủ điện cấp nguồn tổng 40x60 cm
1
tủ
33
Aptomat MCB 1P-63A
1
cái
34
Dây điện CU/PVC 2x1.5mm
80
m
35
Bộ đổi nguồn 5V
1
cái
36
Ống gen xoắn HDPE D50/40mm
20
m
37
Dây điện CU/PVC 2x4mm
20
m
38
Ốc nam châm
500
cái
39
Dây mạng
3
m
40
Băng dính
10
cuộn
41
Keo tibon
50
lọ
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.265
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.018
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.035
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.035
100m3 /1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.035
100m3 /1km
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.27
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.074
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.068
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.022
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second