Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 12:05 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the hall, replacing interior equipment, equipping new tables and chairs, sound system and reliefs of the 2nd floor meeting room
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget assigned, not implementing autonomy in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
418-QĐ/VPTU
Approval date
25/09/2024 11:57
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Tiền Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:03 25/09/2024
to
16:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiến trúc Nhà Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nguyễn Văn Cánh, Khu phố 4, phường Phú Tân, Tp.Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre.
2 TIEN GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 762 đường Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công Ty TNHH Thiết kế xây dựng Đông Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Ấp 1, Xã Đạo Thạnh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công Ty TNHH Thiết kế xây dựng Đông Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69 Nguyễn Minh Đường, Ấp 1, Xã Đạo Thạnh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
2
2
Máy cưa xẻ gỗ. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy tiện CNC. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Ô tô tải. Trọng tải hàng: ≥ 2,5 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP - SỬA CHỮA HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
46.655
m2
3
Gia công và đóng chân tường bằng gỗ, kích thước 2x20cm
38.4
m
4
Thi công vách ngăn gỗ ván chồng mí, chiều dày gỗ 2cm
75.37
m2
5
Cắt và lắp kính chièu dày kính <=7mm, đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa, vách gỗ
3.36
m2
6
Gia công và đóng chân tường bằng gỗ, kích thước 2x20cm
11.4
m
7
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
79.978
m2
8
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
4
cái
9
Tháo dỡ trần
108.3
m2
10
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
119.05
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
119.05
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
119.05
m2
13
Lát thảm sàn
108
m2
14
Lát thảm sàn
19
m2
15
Lắp đặt tủ điện 24PL
1
hộp
16
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 63A
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 16A
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 20A
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 20A
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 32A
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt RCBO 2P 20A
3
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
28
cái
23
Lắp đặt hộp nổi
22
hộp
24
Lắp đặt hộp âm
10
hộp
25
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
521
m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa cứng D20
91
m
27
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 10x20
23
m
28
Lắp đặt nẹp bán nguyệt D40
6
m
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn chùm, loại >10 bóng
1
bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn downlight
50
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn hắt tường
4
bộ
32
Lắp đặt led dây
70
m
33
Lắp đặt bộ chuyển đổi nguồn
5
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt box điện âm tường
2
hộp
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
15
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
735
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa cứng D20
149
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm D20
33
m
40
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
0.6
10 đầu
41
Lắp đặt cáp mạng
32
m
42
Lắp đặt modem
2
hộp
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm D20
30
m
44
HẠNG MỤC: TRANG THIẾT BỊ ĐỒ GỖ
45
Bàn chủ tọa.
2
Cái
46
Bàn đại biểu
18
Cái
47
Ghế chủ tọa
4
Cái
48
Ghế đại biểu
36
Cái
49
Trống đồng
1
Bộ
50
Tượng Bác bằng đồng
1
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HIỀN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.35%, Construction 74.07%, Consulting 12.35%, Non-consulting 1.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 278,721,580,529 VND, in which the total winning value is: 264,420,997,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second