Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 11:43 14/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, maintain and maintain 2 -storey 8 -storey rooms, 2 -storey 4 -storey school and functional schools in Gia Xuan Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, maintain and maintain 2 -storey 8 -storey rooms, 2 -storey 4 -storey school and functional schools in Gia Xuan Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for education, renovation and repair of the district and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500145380_2504141137
Approval date
14/04/2025 11:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gia Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 14/04/2025
to
14:00 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Minh Anh Consulting consulting in making technical and economic reports Số nhà 07, Ngõ 185, Đường Đông Phương Hồng, Phố 12, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá có công suất ≥1,7Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy hàn có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
20
m
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x 4mm2
300
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
800
m
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
1600
m
5
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
8
cái
8
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
16
cái
9
Lắp đặt cầu dao 3 cực một chiều - Cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
24
cái
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
48
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
14
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, hộp 100x500
40
hộp
15
Băng dính
20
cuộn
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D16mm
600
m
17
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, 40x20
400
m
18
Tủ điện KT 300X200X100
1
tủ
19
Tủ điện KT 200X100X150
2
tủ
20
Công lắp đặt điều hòa hoàn thiện các phụ kiện đi kèm
14
bộ
21
Ống đồng đường kính 12mm
28
m
22
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
19.44
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1944
100m3
24
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
25
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
26
Sứ ôm kim thu sét
5
cái
27
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D12mm
90
m
28
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D16mm
10
m
29
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D20mm
36
m
30
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
13
cọc
31
Hộp đo điện trở
2
hộp
32
Bình bột chữa cháy MFZL4
2
bình
33
Bình khí chữa cháy MT3 -CO2
4
bình
34
Lắp đặt hộp đựng bình cứu hoả 600x400x220
2
hộp
35
Bảng tiêu lệnh + nội quy chữa cháy
2
bảng
36
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0.4
5 nút
37
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.4
5 chuông
38
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
509.3982
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75,
509.3982
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
25.3907
m3
41
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200,
25.3907
m3
42
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
79.1674
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
79.1674
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch 120x600, vữa XM mác 75
30.564
m2
45
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
37.162
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.7854
m3
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.506
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.506
m2
49
Làm mới lan can
641.87
kg
50
Trụ cầu thang
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second