Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:42 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and supplementing the signal system in the crossroads: Km199+367, Km201+167, Km202+717, Km210+725, Km220+019, Km223+857 Yen Vien - Lao Cai Railway
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor for repairing and supplementing the signal system in the horizontal lines: Km199+367, Km201+167, Km202+717, Km210+725, Km220+019, Km223+857 Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway line
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget spends on rail economic activities in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500269362_2506271407
Approval date
27/06/2025 14:13
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐƯỜNG SẮT VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 27/06/2025
to
09:00 06/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
124.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHU TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK06 - C37 khu đô thị Phùng Khoang - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DANGMINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 12 Tập thể đường sắt tổ 48 - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gàu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành 16,0 T
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào mặt đường cũ
81.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp nền
5.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
68.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường
83.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Giấy lót dầu
378.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Kê chỉnh lại tấm đan
16
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sơn vạch kẻ đường
6.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bổ sung, lắp đặt biển báo
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Di chuyển cột biển báo hiện tại
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bổ sung, trồng mới cọc tiêu
18
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất đá bẩn
116.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi thiết bị, vật tư cũ
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đường ngang Km220+019
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt, hiệu chỉnh cần chắn điện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt cảm biến phát hiện tàu
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thi công hệ tín hiệu ngăn đường (cột cao 8,5m)
2
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển và lắp đặt lại cột tín hiệu đường bộ
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt đài thao tác kiêm tủ điều khiển đường ngang
1
Đài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt hộp thao tác cần chắn điện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển cần chắn điện
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công hệ thống cáp, đèn cho cần chắn điện
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công hệ thống móc nối với tín hiệu ga
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt hộp cáp đấu nối các loại
5
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu các loại
4375
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt ống bảo vệ cáp các loại kèm phụ kiện
519
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào đất, lấp rãnh cáp chôn (cả cọc mốc cáp)
3636
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Phá dỡ và hoàn trả mặt bằng thi công
16
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xây quầy cột tín hiệu ngăn đường
2
Quầy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây quầy tủ điều khiển cần chắn điện
1
Quầy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Xây quầy hộp cáp
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Theo dõi và thử hoạt động hệ thống
1
ĐN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào đất
10.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đào mặt đường cũ
95.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đắp nền
1.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Kê chỉnh lại tấm đan
16
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tưới nhựa thấm bám 1kg/m2
422.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông nhựa chặt C19 dày 7cm
422.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tưới nhựa dính bám 0,5kg/m2
422.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông nhựa chặt C16 dày 5cm
422.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tẩy bỏ vạch kẻ đường cũ
4.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn vạch kẻ đường
6.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bổ sung, lắp đặt biển báo
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bổ sung, trồng mới cọc tiêu
28
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sửa chữa nhà gác chắn hiện tại
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đất đá bẩn
103.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi thiết bị, vật tư cũ
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đường ngang Km223+857
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt, hiệu chỉnh cần chắn điện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt cảm biến phát hiện tàu
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt đài thao tác kiêm tủ điều khiển đường ngang
1
Đài
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đường sắt khu vực 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 116 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.51%, Construction 65.82%, Consulting 26.84%, Non-consulting 6.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,273,267,809,630 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,140,268,078,879 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second