Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 19:30 22/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the relics of Sai pagoda (Thanh Son Tu), Co Loa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: Repairing and embellishing San Pagoda relic (Thanh Son Tu), Co Loa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
782/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
22/11/2025 19:28
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Đông Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:29 22/11/2025
to
09:00 02/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AMC VIET NAM CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45 Ngõ Trước Làng, Thôn Tằng My - - Xã Phúc Thịnh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ACA CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20, phố Hàng Bông - - Phường Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 672, đường Phúc Diễn - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 672, đường Phúc Diễn - - Phường Tây Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng. Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Còn hoạt động tốt. Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Nhà thầu đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, trong trường hợp đi thuê thì nhà thầu đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy đào. Còn hoạt động tốt. Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Nhà thầu đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, trong trường hợp đi thuê thì nhà thầu đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc Cần trục ô tô. Còn hoạt động tốt. Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Nhà thầu đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, trong trường hợp đi thuê thì nhà thầu đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy kinh vĩ. Có giấy kiểm định hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực; Nhà thầu đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, trong trường hợp đi thuê thì nhà thầu đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.4082
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
14.19
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
36.3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.232
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống <=15mm
117
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x10mm2
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại dây 2x1,5mm2
42
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại dây 2x2,5mm2
25
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
1
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 2 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
12
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tủ điện 200x300x160
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MFZ4 loại 4kg
1
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MT3 loại 4kg
1
bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt hộp đựng bình cứu hỏa treo tường (KT: 500x600x180). Chất liệu bằng tôn sơn đỏ
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt bộ tiêu lệnh PCCC (hướng dẫn sử dụng, biển báo nguy hiểm….) bằng thép, sơn đỏ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài.
17.524
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào hào.
11.8635
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới.
77.4361
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xử lý phòng chống mối và côn trùng gây hại cho gỗ và lâm sản khác. Phun, quét 1m2 : Kết cấu gỗ đã lắp vào công trình
526.9489
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BAO CHE
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp II
5.0544
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 100
0.5184
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1152
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 200
1.2876
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.6848
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.0337
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <18m
2.1713
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sản xuất cột bằng thép hình
1.8089
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.4752
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.8089
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ <=18m
2.1713
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4752
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.8699
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước D90
30.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao <=16m
4.4554
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao <=16m
186.9828
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO QUẢN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp II
5.3248
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 100
0.512
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0864
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0157
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 200
0.936
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.7749
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.0355
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <18m
0.5394
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sản xuất cột bằng thép hình
0.0583
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.188
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0583
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second