Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement

Find: 20:53 03/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and installing equipment for 02 playgrounds in area B1, E1 of Van Chuong collective, Van Chuong ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:45 13/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
87/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/06/2023 20:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Văn Chương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:44 03/07/2023
to
20:45 13/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:45 13/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATP VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 63, ngõ Đỗ Thuận, đường Đê Tô Hoàng, tổ 36 - Phường Cầu Dền - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN CHƠI KHU B1 TẬP THỂ VĂN CHƯƠNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
9.21
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
2.32
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.43
5
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng tường bao sân chơi
0.36
100m²
6
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn trụ tường bao sân chơi
0.14
100m²
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng móng, giằng tường, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.29
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2
100m²
9
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10mm
0.31
tấn
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.5
11
Ván khuôn gỗ bồn hoa
0.14
100m²
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.68
13
Ván khuôn gỗ cột tường bao sân
0.22
100m²
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.09
tấn
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT: 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.03
16
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT: 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.18
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
66.53
18
Trát trụ cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.04
19
Trát Granitô tường, dầy 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
66.53
20
Trát granitô trụ cột, vữa XM mác 75
44.04
21
Trát granitô bậc tam cấp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.7
22
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
8.06
23
Vữa bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền, vữa mác 200, Đá 1x2
17
24
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
1.7
100m²
25
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Terzzaro màu đỏ, KT: 40x40cm
170
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.04
27
Đổ đất màu trồng cây bồn hoa
0.6
28
Trồng cây cảnh bồn cây
4.03
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước uPVC D120mm
0.02
100m
30
Lắp đặt côn chuyển uPVC D120/150mm
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút uPVC D120mm
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 150mm
6
cái
33
Cầu chắn rác D150
6
cái
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
1.11
35
Đào rãnh thoát nước, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
26.66
36
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.02
100m³
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
2.23
38
Xây rãnh thoát nước + móng bao sân bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT:6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.36
39
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT: 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.79
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.15
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.84
42
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
20
cấu kiện
43
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.67
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.09
tấn
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.12
100m²
46
Lắp dựng các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
44
cái
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
0.22
100m³
48
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
0.22
100m³/km
49
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km-đất cấp IV
0.22
100m³/km
50
Công tác xử lý chất thải rắn xây dựng
22
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second