Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement

Find: 09:31 06/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Committee of Lang Ha ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/07/2023 07:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Láng Hạ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:17 06/07/2023
to
08:30 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATP VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 63, ngõ Đỗ Thuận, đường Đê Tô Hoàng, tổ 36 - Phường Cầu Dền - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
5
Ô tô - trọng tải : ≥2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, sửa chữa
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.6446
100m2
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
174.0544
m2
4
Nhân công vệ sinh sạch sẽ trước khi chống thấm
5
công
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
174.0544
m2
6
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75
174.0544
m2
7
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn (thay mới 30%)
109.338
m2
8
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn (tận dụng 70%)
255.122
m2
9
Tôn úp nóc, diềm mái
50.1
m
10
Cầu chắn rác
12
cái
11
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
182.9004
m2
12
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.4855
tấn
13
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.4855
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.16
m2
15
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
182.9004
m2
16
Trần hợp kim nhôm Clip-in 600x600 dày 0,6 sơn tĩnh điện. Bao gồm khung xương và phụ kiện theo tiêu chuẩn của hãng
180.6216
m2
17
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ bị hư hỏng để thay thế
5
công
18
Bộ đèn chiếu sáng đôi, bóng Led 2x40W
46
bộ
19
Quạt trần cánh nhôm sải 1,4m + Chiết áp
20
cái
20
Lắp đặt bộ đèn Led ốp trần, công suất 40W
18
bộ
21
Lắp đặt bộ đèn Led ốp tường, công suất 25W
5
bộ
22
Công tắc 1 hạt + mặt + đế âm tường
2
cái
23
Công tắc 2 hạt + mặt + đế âm tường
18
cái
24
Công tắc 3 hạt + mặt + đế âm tường
7
cái
25
Công tắc 2 chiều + mặt + đế âm tường
10
cái
26
ổ cắm đôi + mặt + đế âm tường chống cháy
79
cái
27
Đèn downlight Led 1x9W/220V
16
bộ
28
Đèn sportnlight Led 1x10W/220V
20
bộ
29
Đèn hắt chân cột led 12W
8
bộ
30
Đèn chao 3 bóng 3x10W
22
bộ
31
Đèn led panel lắp âm trần 600x600mm, 220V/48W
60
bộ
32
Đèn chao 3 bóng 3x10W
24
bộ
33
Quạt hút gió âm trần
6
cái
34
Đèn tuýp led T8-22W
33
bộ
35
Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện KT C800xR600xS150mm2 ( 2 lớp cánh ).
1
hộp
36
Tủ module loại chế tạo sẵn, âm tường lắp 48 MCB
3
hộp
37
Tủ module loại chế tạo sẵn, âm tường lắp 24 MCB
1
hộp
38
MCCB-3P-100A-22kA
1
cái
39
MCB-3P-50A-10kA
3
cái
40
MCB-1P-80A-250V
1
cái
41
MCB-1P-20A-250V
55
cái
42
MCB-1P-10A-250V
25
cái
43
Dây Cu/pvc/pvc (3x1x25) mm2
40
m
44
Dây Cu/pvc (2x16) mm2
50
m
45
Dây Cu/pvc (2x10) mm2
100
m
46
Dây Cu/pvc (2x4) mm2
200
m
47
Dây Cu/pvc (2x2,5) mm2
2300
m
48
Dây Cu/pvc (2x1,5) mm2
1800
m
49
Ống gen cứng PVC D20 đi âm tường
800
m
50
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second