Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement

    Watching    
Find: 17:28 30/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and adding equipment to community houses in residential area No. 3-4-5; No. 6; No. 11-12; No. 13 and No. 18, Vinh Phuc ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/07/2024 17:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 30/07/2024
to
10:00 08/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM PROJECT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 20, đường Võng Thị, Phường Bưởi, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội;
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa ≥2,5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
3
Máy trộn vữa; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
4
Máy đầm dùi; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
5
Máy đầm bàn; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
2
8
Máy khoan cầm tay; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
9
Máy mài; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
10
Máy hàn điện; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
54.7649
m2
2
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.0025
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
252.2472
m2
4
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.5538
m2
5
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm
82.7731
m2
6
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng Inox 304
0.0288
tấn
7
Lắp dựng hoa Inox cửa sổ
7.4131
m2
8
Cửa sổ mở quay hai cánh, nhôm xingfa, kính 6.38mm
7.4131
m2
9
Cửa trượt hai cánh, nhôm xingfa, kính 6.38mm
0.364
m2
10
Cửa đi một cánh ở quay, nhôm xingfa, kính 6.38mm
4.18
m2
11
Cửa đi hai cánh mở quay, nhôm xingfa, kính 6.38mm
5.39
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
17.3471
m2
13
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
15
Gia công hệ khung bàn đá bằng Inox
0.0131
tấn
16
Lắp dựng khung bàn đá
0.0131
tấn
17
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.624
m2
18
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 50mm
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
0.3
100m
26
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
8
cái
27
Lắp đặt đèn Panel Led 600x600
15
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đèn Led D200 ốp trần
6
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 10A
13
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D18
231.791
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, 2x1.5mm2
253.7
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
220.5
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x10mm2
50
m
34
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha 20A
10
cái
36
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, 2P 63A
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 14 modul
1
hộp
38
Biển tên nhà sinh hoạt cộng đồng : Nền bằng tấm nhựa giá đá chữ bằng inox
3.375
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.8144
100m2
40
NHÀ SINH HOẠT CỘNG ĐÔNG 11-12
41
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
25.8475
m2
43
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hệ thống bảo biểu ..
15
công
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.6127
m3
45
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.1779
m3
46
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
574.887
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
30.9117
m2
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second