Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 14:51 06/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Trinh Hoai Duc Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 274/QĐ-THĐ
Approval date
06/12/2023 14:47
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Trịnh Hoài Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 06/12/2023
to
10:00 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nam Bộ Consulting on making design documents and estimates C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 VINH LOC CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 42/31, Đặng Đức Thuật, phường Tam Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nam Bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 22/175 Đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP3, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nam Bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 22/175 Đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP3, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện - Công suất ≥ 5KVA; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn - Công suất ≥ 1kw; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5kw; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
5
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kw; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
6
Máy tời ≥ 1 tấn Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI HIỆU BỘ
2
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (HSNC:0,3)
1031.66
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (HSNC:0,3)
224.04
m2
4
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (HSNC:0,3)
76.2
m2
5
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (HSNC:0,3)
59.82
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
45.976
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
10
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.4
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.432
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
31.68
m2
13
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước
2
công
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.346
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.32
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
4.32
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1255.7
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
140.34
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.88
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
21.12
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic 300x300 chống trượt
31.68
m2
22
CC của đi nhôm kính cường lực 5 ly + phụ kiện
16
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
16
m2
24
CCLD ổ khóa
2
bộ
25
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.554
100m2
26
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
6
bộ
29
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt kệ kính
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt giá treo
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt van khóa 1 chiều
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.15
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.5
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.5
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.4
100m
40
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
14
cái
41
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 114mm
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt Co giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34-27mm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
5
cái
46
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
13
cái
47
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 114mm
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt Tê giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34-27mm
7
cái
49
Lắp đặt Y nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt Y giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60-34mm
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second