Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 13:44 18/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Buu Hoa Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 83/QĐ-MNBH
Approval date
18/12/2023 13:39
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Bửu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:40 18/12/2023
to
08:00 28/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nam Bộ Consulting on making design documents and estimates C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 VINH LOC CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 42/31, Đặng Đức Thuật, phường Tam Hiệp, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nam Bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 22/175 Đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP3, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xây dựng Nam Bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý, Xã Tân Bình, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 22/175 Đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP3, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện - Công suất ≥ 5KVA; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn - Công suất ≥ 1kw; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5kw; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
5
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kw; Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1
6
Máy tời ≥ 1 tấn Còn tốt, Có hóa đơn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp Led 2x1,2m, 18W
10
bộ
2
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
5
cái
5
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
6
Lắp đặt MCB 32A-2P-15kA
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn, CV 1x1,5mm2
80
m
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn, CV 1x2,5mm2
80
m
9
Lắp đặt dây đơn, CV 1x4,0mm2
50
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, D20mm
80
m
11
Lắp đặt đế âm
2
hộp
12
Lắp đặt cầu chì
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt bảng điện
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
tủ
15
KHỐI PHỤ TRỢ
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
62.41
m2
17
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ
1
t.bộ
18
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.318
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.318
tấn
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.624
100m2
21
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH (XÂY MỚI)
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.802
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.088
m3
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.135
m2
25
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
47
m2
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.243
tấn
27
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
11
bộ
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.89
m3
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
22.367
m3
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.545
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.087
100m3
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.327
m3
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
13.224
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.077
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.166
tấn
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.416
m3
38
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.083
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.131
tấn
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.104
m3
42
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.221
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.03
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.174
tấn
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.966
m3
46
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.488
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.088
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.433
tấn
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
27.856
m3
50
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.25
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second