Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 08/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fix some items of the Oriental Medicine Association
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số:56/QĐ-HĐY
Approval date
08/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hội Đông y Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 08/07/2024
to
08:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XDTH Tân Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Tân Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Hoàng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tân Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đại An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Hoàng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tân Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Đại An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Bắc Lý, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM: Sủa chữa nhà làm việc
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
314.2824
m2
3
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.1426
m3
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch Viglacera KT: 800x800, vữa XM M75, PCB40
314.2824
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.84
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.2464
m3
7
Phá dỡ lanh tô cửa Đ1 bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.1848
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
16.98
kg
9
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.24
m2
10
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.2464
m3
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
7
1 cấu kiện
12
Trát lanh tô, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.088
m2
13
Sơn lanh tô bằng sơn Pasco, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.088
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa nhựa lõi thép Đ1 (Tận dụng cửa hiện có)
21.84
m2
15
HM: Sửa chữa hàng rào
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.3065
m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
1.296
m3
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
14
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
30
m2
20
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.728
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
23.04
m2
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2692
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
28.579
m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép hàng rào, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
128.52
kg
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
187.89
kg
26
Xây hàng rào bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.5327
m3
27
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.64
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.673
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
108.35
m2
30
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
145.6
m
31
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn Pasco 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
175.663
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30
1m2
33
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.6025
m3
34
Vận chuyểnphế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.056
100m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,153,550,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,972,648,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second