Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:03 01/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Phuoc Tan 2 Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of educational career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-TH.PT2
Approval date
30/08/2024 11:59
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC PHƯỚC TÂN 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 01/09/2024
to
14:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIEP TIEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 377/9/14 đường Lê Quang Định - Phường 5 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HIEP TIEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 377/9/14 đường Lê Quang Định - Phường 5 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 698/3/38 đường Trường Chinh - Phường 15 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ – trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
99.9
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
99.9
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
166.5
m2
4
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.116
m3
5
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.116
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.116
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
20.58
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
78.26
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
78.26
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
98.56
m2
11
Tháo dỡ trần
78.26
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.64
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
111.58
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
78.26
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2
78.26
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2
98.56
m2
17
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
78.26
1m2
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
60
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
10
bộ
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
12
bộ
22
Lắp đặt gương soi
10
cái
23
Lắp đặt kệ kính
10
cái
24
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
12
cái
25
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
10
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
12
cái
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi + Bồn tiểu Nam
12
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.05
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.06
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.072
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.144
100m
33
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 114mm
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
24
cái
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
48
cái
37
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
1
HT
38
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
18
bộ
39
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
22
m
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
18
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
22
m
42
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI HIỆU BỘ (2 TẦNG)
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
106.72
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
85.376
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.376
1m2
46
Thay mới ron cao su cửa kính
266.2
md
47
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
5.2
m2
48
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI PHỤC VỤ HỌC TẬP
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
178.7
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
142.96
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second