Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 14:53 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at An Binh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
170/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
23/09/2024 14:48
Approval Authority
Trường THCS An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 23/09/2024
to
09:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 VINH LOC CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 42/31, đường Đặng Đức Thuật, KP 6 - Phường Tam Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
2
Máy tời ≥ 1 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
3
Dàn giáo (01 bộ gồm 2 khung và 2 chéo); Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT
50
4
Xe ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng (Tải trọng hàng hóa) ≥ 05 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có chứng nhận đăng ký, chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI LỚP HỌC 1
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
1088.337
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%)
2539.453
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
361.881
m2
5
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%)
855.197
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
377.736
m2
7
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
881.384
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
371.76
m2
9
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 70%)
867.44
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
333.455
m2
11
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
198.14
m2
12
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
21.499
100m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1088.337
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
361.881
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
377.736
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
371.76
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3627.79
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1217.078
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2494.32
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
333.455
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
198.14
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
198.14
m2
23
Gia cố các cửa đi, cửa sổ
1
t.bộ
24
Gia cố tường các mép cửa
1
t.bộ
25
KHỐI HIỆU BỘ
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
309.442
m2
27
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%)
722.031
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
94.438
m2
29
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%)
220.355
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
145.501
m2
31
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 70%)
339.502
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
59.157
m2
33
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 70%)
138.033
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
127.272
m2
35
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
78.555
m2
36
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.717
100m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
309.442
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
145.501
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
94.438
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
59.157
m2
41
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1031.473
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
314.793
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
682.193
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
127.272
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
78.555
m2
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
78.555
m2
47
Gia cố các cửa đi, cửa sổ
1
t.bộ
48
Gia cố tường các mép cửa
1
t.bộ
49
KHỐI NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
314.382
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second