Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 16:15 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Tan Buu Primary School (campus 3)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-TH
Approval date
23/09/2024 16:05
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Tân Bửu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 23/09/2024
to
09:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 THONG NHAT CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 508/10, đường Đồng Khởi, KP.3 - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
3
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
4
Máy tời ≥ 1 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
5
Dàn giáo (01 bộ gồm 2 khung và 2 chéo); Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT
50
6
Xe ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng (Tải trọng hàng hóa) ≥ 05 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có chứng nhận đăng ký, chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI LỚP HỌC
2
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (Phần đá mài) (HSNC:0,3)
487.03
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 10%)
41.267
m2
4
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 90%) (HSNC:0,3)
371.403
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 10%)
20.655
m2
6
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 90%) (HSNC:0,3)
185.895
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 10%)
43.716
m2
8
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 90%) (HSNC:0,3)
388.584
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 10%)
29.76
m2
10
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 90%) (HSNC:0,3)
267.84
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
104.803
m2
12
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện
1
t.bộ
13
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa PVC phi 90 thoát nước mái
1
t.bộ
14
Tháo dỡ kính trắng
1
t.bộ
15
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.741
100m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.678
100m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
41.267
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
43.716
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
20.655
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
29.76
m2
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
487.03
m2
22
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
619.22
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
729.9
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
104.803
m2
25
Sửa chữa, gia cố thép hình cửa đi, cửa sổ
1
t.bộ
26
Sửa chữa, thay mới ổ khóa, chốt cửa
20
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.6
100m
28
Lắp đặt kính cường lực dày 8 ly + ron kính
60.9
m2
29
Dặm vá tường, cột trụ trong nhà, ngoài nhà
250
m2
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
32
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc quạt
18
cái
35
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 10A 15kA
11
cái
36
Lắp đặt MCB 2P 63A 15kA
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt
5
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt
12
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
30
cái
40
CCLD cầu chì ngầm 10A
6
cái
41
CCLD bảng điện
6
cái
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
1700
m
43
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x1,5mm2
1700
m
44
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x2,5mm2
1650
m
45
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x4mm2
1650
m
46
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 100x100mm
40
hộp
47
Lắp đặt tủ điện
2
tủ
48
CỘT CỜ
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.08
m3
50
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.008
10m3/km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second