Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 17:24 26/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Trang Dai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-MN
Approval date
26/09/2024 17:17
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Trảng Dài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 26/09/2024
to
09:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 THONG NHAT CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 508/10, đường Đồng Khởi, KP.3 - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn - Công suất ≥ 1kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
4
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
5
Dàn giáo (01 bộ gồm 2 khung và 2 chéo); Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT
50
6
Xe ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng (Tải trọng hàng hóa) ≥ 05 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có chứng nhận đăng ký, chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy phát điện - Công suất ≥ 5KVA; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TƯỜNG RÀO KÍN LOẠI 1 (CẢI TẠO)
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (ngoài nhà khoảng 10%)
123.325
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (khoảng 90%) (HSNC:0,3)
1109.925
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
123.325
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1233.25
m2
6
CCLD chông sắt bảo vệ
224.91
m
7
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO THOÁNG, NHÀ BẢO VỆ (PHẦN PHÁ DỠ)
8
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
3.653
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.793
m3
10
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.275
m3
11
Tháo dỡ cổng
1
t.bộ
12
Tháo dỡ bảng tên
1
t.bộ
13
Tháo dỡ khung sắt bảo vệ
12.92
m2
14
Tháo dỡ nhà bảo vệ
1
t.bộ
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.672
10m3/km
16
CỔNG (XÂY MỚI)
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.154
100m3
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.772
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.136
100m3
20
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.399
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.699
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.473
m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.284
m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.74
m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.144
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.071
100m2
27
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.32
100m2
28
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.15
100m2
29
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.106
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.01
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.156
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.047
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.302
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.021
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.167
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.148
tấn
37
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.424
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.798
m3
39
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
55.2
m
40
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
22
m
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.4
m2
42
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.02
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
6.96
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
18.46
m2
45
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
17.64
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
31.74
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
19.96
m2
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.7
m2
49
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ
0.154
tấn
50
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.154
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second