Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:42 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Tam Phuoc Kindergarten (Facility 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-MNTP
Approval date
04/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TAM PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 07/10/2024
to
08:00 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH CCI An Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 250/E, tổ 4, Kp. 5, P. Uyên Hưng, Tp. Tân Uyên, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dân dụng Công nghiệp Nam Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 228, Ấp Ông Hường, Xã Thiện Tân, Huyện Vĩnh Cửu, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 310/59/29, Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Vạn - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CẦU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 93, tổ 2, khu phố Long Đức 3 - Phường Tam Phước - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI E-HSDT assessment consulting 310/59/29, Bùi Hữu Nghĩa, Khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Vạn - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CẦU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 93, tổ 2, khu phố Long Đức 3 - Phường Tam Phước - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tời điện – Tải trọng ≥ 0,5 tấn + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ – tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. + Nhà thầu cung cấp giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực cho phương tiện đề xuất.
1
3
Máy đầm cóc + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất : 1,7kW + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy khoan + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Mày hàn xoay chiều - công suất 23kW + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy phát điện dự phòng + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Giàn giáo thép + Đơn vị là bộ, mỗi bộ bao gồm: 02 khung và 02 chéo + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Co PVC D60mm
10
cái
2
Lắp đặt Co PVC D34mm
8
cái
3
Lắp đặt Co PVC D27mm
30
cái
4
Lắp đặt Co PVC D21mm
20
cái
5
Lắp Nắp đậy uPVC D114mm
2
cái
6
Lắp Nắp đậy uPVC D60mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt Con thỏ uPVC D90mm
6
cái
8
Lắp đặt Con thỏ uPVC D60mm
6
cái
9
Sân đường
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
17
m3
11
Lát gạch sân gạch Terazo 400x400x30
170
m2
12
Hệ thống điện
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led ống dài 1,2m 2x20W
16
bộ
14
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led ống dài 1,2m 1x18W
14
bộ
15
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 45W - D400mm
14
cái
16
Lắp đặt Mặt 2 công tắc 1 chiều 16A + hạt
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt Mặt 3 công tắc 1 chiều 16A + hạt
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV-1x1,5mm2
156
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV-1x2,5mm2
150
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
154
m
21
Máng rửa
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.418
m3
24
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt máng rửa tay inox dài 3,8m + vòi
2
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi Inox 304, D21
12
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi nước bằng đồng D21
4
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi tắm
4
bộ
28
Lắp đặt Máng rửa chén 2 ngăn bằng Inox 304
1
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ống PVC D27mm
0.35
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống PVC D60mm
0.28
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống PVC D160mm
0.06
100m
32
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D27mm
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt Co thu PPR D25/20mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D90mm
5
cái
35
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D27mm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt Tê thu PPR D25/20mm
12
cái
37
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D90mm
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt Co giảm uPVC D90/160mm
1
cái
39
Cổng tường rào làm mới (46m)
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.179
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.144
100m3
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.037
m3
43
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.151
m3
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.336
m3
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.104
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.664
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.077
100m2
48
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.288
100m2
49
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.453
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.047
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CHỐNG THẤM ĐỒNG NAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 14.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,038,048,220 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,817,120,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second