Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 22:28 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Hoa Binh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
218/QĐ-HB
Approval date
03/10/2024 03:54
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học cơ sở Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:26 09/10/2024
to
14:00 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV Thiết kế và Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Ngọc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 468, Đường Đồng Khởi, khu phố 3, Phường Tân Hiệp, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn TMDV Tâm Á Châu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 479, Bùi Trọng Nghĩa, Khu Phố 3, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 HIEP TIEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 377/9/14 đường Lê Quang Định, Phường 5, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 698/3/38 Trường Chinh, phường 15, quận Tân Bình, Thành phồ Hồ Chí Minh
5 HIEP TIEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 377/9/14 đường Lê Quang Định, Phường 5, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 MINH DAO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 698/3/38 Trường Chinh, phường 15, quận Tân Bình, Thành phồ Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải hoặc ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn - Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có thể hiện thông tin cho gói thầu nêu trên.
1
2
Tời điện - Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có thể hiện thông tin cho gói thầu nêu trên.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa /bê tông - Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có thể hiện thông tin cho gói thầu nêu trên.
1
4
Máy hàn - Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có thể hiện thông tin cho gói thầu nêu trên
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có thể hiện thông tin cho gói thầu nêu trên.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khối 15 Phòng học
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
1362.135
m2
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
4.04
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2.3548
tấn
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
45.0556
m3
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
145.7943
m2
7
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, tường nha.
270.7608
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
145.7943
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
416.555
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
25.25
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
25.25
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 600x600
1362.135
m2
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.04
100m2
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.3548
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.3548
tấn
16
KHỐI 20 PHÒNG
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch, gạch gốm các loại
253.92
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
253.92
m2
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
32
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
32
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ trần
253.92
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
50.862
m2
23
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
50.862
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
145.32
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 300x300
253.92
m2
26
Thi công trần thạch cao + khung xương
253.92
m2
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
32
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
16
bộ
29
Lắp đặt bồn cầu
40
bộ
30
KHỐI 02 TẦNG
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
539.84
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 600x600
504
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second