Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Long Binh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
165/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
10/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Long Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 10/10/2024
to
08:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.217.685 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million two hundred seventeen thousand six hundred eighty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng ASCO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 99, đường Trương Định, KP 2, Phường Tân Mai, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
2 Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 16, KP 3, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, KP 3, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
4 TAN VIET CONSULTING DESIGN INVESTMENT CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 63/23/20D Đường 10, khu phố 2, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, KP 3, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
6 TAN VIET CONSULTING DESIGN INVESTMENT CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 63/23/20D Đường 10, khu phố 2, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5 tấn - Có chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô. - Có chứng nhận kiểm định của thiết bị (còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu). - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp
1
2
Máy trộn - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp
4
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp.
3
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW - Tài liệu thể hiện đặc điểm thiết bị (tính năng, công suất). - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp
3
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW - Tài liệu thể hiện đặc điểm thiết bị (tính năng, công suất). - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp.
4
6
Giàn giáo (bộ) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp.
100
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép - Tài liệu thể hiện đặc điểm thiết bị (tính năng, công suất). - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp.
2
8
Máy hàn - Tài liệu thể hiện đặc điểm thiết bị (tính năng, công suất). - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp.
2
9
Máy phát điện - Tài liệu thể hiện đặc điểm thiết bị (tính năng, công suất). - Thiết bị có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh là bản phô tô có công chứng/chứng thực hợp pháp.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.445
m2
2
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 100x300
31.646
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
103.68
m2
4
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2130.049
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1053.5
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2901.081
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1740.55
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
622.734
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
316.05
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
870.324
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
522.165
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
677.004
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
316.05
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
870.324
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
522.165
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
484.208
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
484.208
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
103.68
m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
23.313
100m2
20
Lắp ống thoát nước trên sê nô ống PVC D60
14
ống
21
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
20.492
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.492
m2
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp
20.492
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
34.531
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
138.124
m3
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
362.635
m2
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.713
100m3
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
17.826
m3
29
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Granit 400x400
336.385
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 300x300 chống trơn
25.99
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
229.595
m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
229.595
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
229.595
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
44.595
m2
35
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.444
m3
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
14.542
m2
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.073
m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.771
m3
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.111
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.352
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.143
m3
42
Căng lưới gia cố tường gạch không nung
44.595
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.68
m2
44
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.58
m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 100x300
16.947
m2
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.08
m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1155.464
m2
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
874.806
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1713.93
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
732.787
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.70%, Construction 29.63%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 12.04%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 194,769,109,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 191,986,083,171 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second