Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 16:20 18/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of facilities at Tam Phuoc Primary School 4
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
66/QĐ-THTP4
Approval date
18/10/2024 16:10
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Tam Phước 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 18/10/2024
to
09:00 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 THONG NHAT CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 508/10, đường Đồng Khởi, KP.3 - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
3
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23kw; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1
4
Xe ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng (Tải trọng hàng hóa) ≥ 05 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có chứng nhận đăng ký, chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy phát điện - Công suất ≥ 5KVA; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, Có hóa đơn GTGT. (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
84
cái
2
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
19
cái
4
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 114mm
13
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
57
cái
6
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
48
cái
7
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 114mm
18
cái
8
Lắp đặt Tê giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34-27mm
3
cái
9
Lắp đặt Y nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt Y giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60-34mm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt Y giảm nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 114-34mm
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt van khóa 1 chiều
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt đèn Led sát trần
42
bộ
14
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
12
cái
16
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV 1,5mm2
240
m
17
Lắp đặt máng nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn KT 24x14mm
120
m
18
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây 100x100
12
hộp
19
Lắp đặt đế nổi
12
hộp
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
100.65
m2
21
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <=0,15m2
12
lỗ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
24
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh Lavabo
24
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
33
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước
1.3
t.bộ
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
1
t.bộ
27
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1.3
t.bộ
28
Tháo dỡ bồn nước
1
t.bộ
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.392
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.212
m3
31
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
18.479
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
18.18
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
40.78
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
9.325
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
42.785
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
4.48
m2
37
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
337.43
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
292.962
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 300x600
323.919
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
67.1
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic 300x300 chống trượt
100.65
m2
42
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
103.89
m2
43
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước inox 2,0m3
1
bể
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + dây cấp nước
24
bộ
45
Lắp đặt Lavabo + dây cấp nước + bộ xả
24
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
9
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
24
cái
48
Lắp đặt gương soi
24
cái
49
Lắp đặt kệ kính
24
cái
50
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
24
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second