Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 07:55 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a bright-green-clean-beautiful new model rural road in Vo Ninh commune, Quang Ninh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget non-business capital to implement the National Target Program on building new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 367/QĐ-VPĐP
Approval date
28/10/2024 07:48
Approval Authority
Văn phòng điều phối Chương trình MTQG xây dựng Nông thôn mớit tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:53 29/10/2024
to
09:00 05/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 05/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NHIÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 362 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NHIÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 362 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH TV&XDTH Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Bảo Ninh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NHIÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 362 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH TV&XDTH Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Bảo Ninh, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Công suất >= 0,4m3 (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định)
1
2
Xe nâng. Chiều cao nâng ≥12m (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định. Bao gồm kiểm định xe và kiểm định thiết bị nâng theo xe)
1
3
Cần trục ô tô. Sức nâng >=3T (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định. Bao gồm kiểm định ô tô và kiểm định thiết bị (cần cẩu) theo xe)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥7,0T (Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định)
1
5
Máy hàn. Công suất ≥14kW.
1
6
Máy nén khí. Công suất ≥360m3/h
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích ≥250l.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Cột thép Bát giác, Tròn côn cần đơn rời, H=6m (D78-3mm). Dn=78mm; Dg=144mm MDC Tech
27
1 cột
3
LD bộ đèn đường phố KMC 120W Hưng Phú Hải
27
bộ
4
Lắp cần đèn đơn - Cần đèn CD - 04 cao 2m vươn 1,5m
27
1 cần đèn
5
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn, dây CVV 3x1,5mm2
243
m
6
Kéo dây cấp nguồn đi nổi trên cột điện hạ thế hiện có, Dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn LV-ABC 4x35mm2
121
m
7
Rải cáp ngầm CXV/DSTA-4x16mm2 – 0,6/1 kV
911.7
m
8
Kéo rải dây đồng trần dưới mương đất C10
911.7
m
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.13
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng M150, XM PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2÷4cm
2.82
m3
11
Bê tông móng M200, XM PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2÷4cm
19.35
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
1.11
100m2
13
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.91
100m3
14
Khung móng cột 8m M24*300x300x675
27
khung
15
Gia công bộ giá 4 bulong chân móng M24*240x240x525
27
khung
16
Cắt nền, đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
8.93
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
59.62
m3
18
Đào rãnh cáp bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.26
100m3
19
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.21
100m3
20
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.83
100m3
21
Bê tông nền M150, XM PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2÷4cm
47.93
m3
22
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường , M300, XM PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2÷4cm
11.69
m3
23
Lắp đặt ống thép bảo vệ cáp, đường kính ống D76 dày 1,8mm
0.78
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE Santo - ELP 50 bảo vệ cáp ( ĐKT 50; ĐTN 65)
8.26
100 m
25
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Xếp gạch chỉ
6.82
1000v
26
Bê tông mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.86
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
0.17
100m2
28
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
54
1 cấu kiện
29
Móc sứ báo cáp ngầm
54
cái
30
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
116
1m3
31
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại RL6
2
bộ
32
Làm tiếp địa an toàn RL1
27
bộ
33
Đóng cọc chống sét
39
cọc
34
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 ( Bằng kl đào móng tiếp địa)
1.16
100m3
35
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
56
1 đầu cáp
36
Làm đầu cáp khô
56
1 đầu cáp
37
Đánh số cột thép
2.7
10 cột
38
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột 8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công. Cột BTLT 8,5 NPC.I.8,5-160-2,5
1
cột
39
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng TĐ-03 75A và xà đỡ tủ điện
1
tủ
40
GCLD Cụm chi tiết ABC0CS
2
1 bộ
41
GCLD Cụm chi tiết ABC1CS
2
1 bộ
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III (Cự lý 1Km)
0.78
100m3
43
BẢNG TUYÊN TRUYỀN
44
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm
0.81
100m
45
Gia công khung bảng tuyên truyền
0.12
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.71
1m2
47
Cắt mặt bê tông để đục móng
0.72
10m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.16
m3
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.05
100m3
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.7
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN NHIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.14%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,951,393,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,785,141,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second