Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 10:58 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Tan Hong primary school
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget reserve
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
186/QĐ-THTH
Approval date
13/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Tân Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:57 14/11/2024
to
08:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 C.A.T Consultants And Construction Company Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH ADB VINA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 3, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH ADB VINA E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 3, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Vĩnh Kiều 2, phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Từ Sơn Evaluation agency of BCKTKT UBND thành phố Từ Sơn, Phường Đông Ngàn, Thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
3
Đầm bàn ≥1Kw
1
4
Đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá hoặc máy cắt đa năng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.5468
m3
2
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
120
m2
3
Lát nền bằng gạch terrazzo KT400x400x40mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
276
m2
4
Mua thép mạ kẽm D80x3mm làm cột nhà xe và hành lang
1238.11
kg
5
Mua thép bản mã làm chân cột nhà xe và hành lang
257.4
kg
6
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.4955
tấn
7
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.4955
tấn
8
Mua thép ống, thép hộp mạ kẽm làm vì kèo nhà xe và hành lang
1373.45
kg
9
Gia công vì kèo thép hình
1.3735
tấn
10
Lắp vì kèo thép
1.3735
tấn
11
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm làm vì kèo nhà xe và hành lang
1416.53
kg
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.4165
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4165
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, tôn dày 0,45mm
5.2396
100m2
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
97.5709
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.9757
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo
0.9757
100m3/1km
18
Tháo dây thép gai trên tường rào
105.715
m
19
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.435
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.7172
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng băng, ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.2114
100m2
22
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.6002
m3
23
Bê tông giằng móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.3257
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0436
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1867
tấn
26
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.2114
100m2
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2442
100m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.1834
m3
29
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.8301
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
393.6628
m2
31
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
131.274
m2
32
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
474.34
m
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
524.9368
m2
34
Hoa sắt bảo vệ bằng sát đặc 14x14 sơn màu xanh
92.845
m
35
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
2.9121
tấn
36
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
436.8426
m2
37
Đào móng cột, trụ
11.232
1m3
38
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.872
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1248
100m2
40
Bulong M16x435
208
bộ
41
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3228
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1265
tấn
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3557
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường tiểu học Tân Hồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,766,039,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,746,512,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second