Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:14 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Phan Dinh Phung Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for the cause of education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
196/QĐ-TH
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trưởng Tiểu học Phan Đình Phùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 18/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dân dụng Công nghiệp Nam Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 228 ấp Ông Hường, xã Thiện Tân, huyện Vĩnh Cửu, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH CCI An Thịnh Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 5, phường Uyên Hưng, thành phố Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CẦU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 93, tổ 2, khu phố Long Đức 3 - Phường Tam Phước - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA AN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting C9, hẻm 138, Nguyễn Thị Tồn, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CẦU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 93, tổ 2, khu phố Long Đức 3 - Phường Tam Phước - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA AN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results C9, hẻm 138, Nguyễn Thị Tồn, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Hòa - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích 250 lít + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy phát điện dự phòng + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Giàn giáo thép + Đơn vị là bộ, mỗi bộ bao gồm: 02 khung và 02 chéo + Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (65%)
627.951
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (65%)
1066.681
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (65%)
633.614
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà (35%)
338.127
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà (35%)
574.367
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà (35%)
341.177
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
966.078
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2615.839
m2
9
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông + thành se no
173.44
1m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
76.33
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
76.33
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
173.44
m2
13
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
173.44
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (65%)
112.736
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (35%)
60.704
m2
16
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
173.44
m2
17
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
79
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu dày 4,5dem
0.79
100m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
250.08
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
250.08
m2
21
Lắp đặt quạt trần cánh 1,4m 75w
44
cái
22
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường D400 45W
11
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second