Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 19:27 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of some items and campus of Duc Ninh Dong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
152/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 19:16
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Đức Ninh Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:27 26/11/2024
to
08:30 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN NAM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 96 đường F325 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Nguyệt Áng - Xã Tân Ninh - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 96 đường F325 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP ĐẠI AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 12 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 96 đường F325 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP ĐẠI AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 12 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T.- Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l.- Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy bơm nước.- Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy tời.- Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch 17KW.- Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Giàn giáo thép.- Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA KHU NHÀ A, KHU VẬN ĐỘNG
2
KHU NHÀ A
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát hiện có
202.8928
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
16.7568
m2
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
4.393
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
4.393
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 6km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
4.393
m3
8
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Granit KT 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
202.8928
m2
9
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 120x600
16.7568
m2
10
KHU VẬN ĐỘNG
11
Vệ sinh rảnh thoát nước
2
công
12
GCLD thanh thoát tràn inox 304 inox hộp KT 25x25 theo thiết kế (khoán gọn)
76
md
13
Gia công lắp dựng vách khung thép lưới B40
143.7225
m2
14
Gia công lắp đặt lan can thép ống mạ kẽm
6.831
m2
15
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG, NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG, NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
16
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
17
Phá dỡ lớp granito bậc cấp, cầu thang
72.437
m2
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.4487
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4487
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 6km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4487
m3
21
Lát đá Granit tự nhiên bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
29.745
m2
22
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
42.692
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
110.5
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
167.5
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
30
m2
26
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
467.395
m2
27
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
811.6775
m2
28
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
717.903
m2
29
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
252.822
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.5
m2
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
167.5
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
860.717
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1697.0805
m2
35
Vệ sinh, bốc xếp phế thải đưa đi đổ bải rác
1
chuyến
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
756.4
m2
37
Tháo dỡ bảng củ lắp đặt mới bảng trượt 2 cánh KT1200x4800
7
bảng
38
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
39
Cải tạo bảng hiện có thành bảng trượt 2 cánh KT1200x4800
12
bảng
40
NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
41
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
119.2138
m2
42
Lợp mái tôn xốp chống nóng dày 0,45 ly
119.2138
m2
43
Gia công hàn lại các múi hàn bị gỉ sét tại các điểm đấu nối xà gồ cột
4
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,769,376,922 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,685,102,694 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second