Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 15:41 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Cultural House of Quarter 2, Buu Hoa Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports the People's Committee of Buu Hoa ward 50% and 50% of the budget balance of the People's Committee of Buu Hoa ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
255/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2024 15:38
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bửu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 30/11/2024
to
09:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 THONG NHAT CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 508/10, đường Đồng Khởi, KP.3 - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP 3 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
8 HUNG THIEN LONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 835A, đường Đồng Khởi, tổ 41, khu phố 9 - Phường Tân Phong - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu chiều dày 0,45mm
0.967
100m2
2
Sản xuất cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 700 kính cường lực dày 5ly + phụ kiện
1.425
m2
3
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.425
m2
4
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 300x600
10.32
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic 300x300 chống trượt
3.44
m2
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
37.63
m2
7
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
37.63
m2
8
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + dây cấp nước
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt Lavabo + phụ kiện
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
11
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt van khóa 1 chiều
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 27mm
0.018
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 60mm
0.018
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 114mm
0.005
100m
20
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 114mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp Led 1x0,6m 18W
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x1,5mm2
6
m
27
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn + mặt nạ
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt đế nổi
1
hộp
29
Lắp đặt máng nhựa 24x14mm
3
m
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 60%)
26.202
m2
31
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 40%) (HSNC:0,3)
17.468
m2
32
Vệ sinh trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trát vữa xi măng (HSNC:0,3)
63.24
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
7.5
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
89.442
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.91
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.5
m2
37
Ốp tôn 2 mặt bảng tên
0.056
100m2
38
Sơn chữ "UBND PHƯỜNG BỬU HÒA", "KHU PHỐ 2", "NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU PHỐ 1 PHƯỜNG BỬU HÒA"
1
t.bộ
39
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước nhà vệ sinh
1
t.bộ
40
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện + thiết bị điện nhà vệ sinh
1
t.bộ
41
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.813
100m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
194.789
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
4.755
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
16.05
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1.92
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
297.186
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.125
m2
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.762
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 60%)
113.471
m2
50
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 40%) (HSNC:0,3)
75.647
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 106 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.02%, Construction 66.17%, Consulting 15.04%, Non-consulting 9.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 668,250,651,811 VND, in which the total winning value is: 632,631,332,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second