Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 08:55 27/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dealing with landslides and subsidence along Sau Su canal (West Bank)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital allocated to communes (district reserve fund)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400615890_2412270824
Approval date
27/12/2024 08:42
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN ĐIỀN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 27/12/2024
to
09:00 04/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Rạng Đông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Tân Xã, Phường Long Hòa, Thành Phố Gò Công, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tấn Nhân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thanh Nhung 2, Xã Phước Trung, Huyện Gò Công Đông, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Huy Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 145K, Đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Quốc Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Huy Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 145K, Đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Kỹ Thuật Quốc Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,5 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng tràm đường kính 8-10cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài L=4,0m vào đất cấp I (phần đóng ngập 3,0m)
48
100m
2
Đóng tràm đường kính 8-10cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài L=4,0m vào đất cấp I (phần không đóng ngập 1,0m) (tính 75% NC+CM)
13.2
100m
3
Cừ tràm L= 4,0m, Þ gốc >=80-100mm, Þ ngọn >=40mm
6560
m
4
Thép D6mm buột cừ
14.652
kg
5
Trãi tấm bạt chắn đất (loại bạc trắng đỏ 2 lớp)
120
m2
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.595
100m3
7
Đất thịt (mua mới)
170.665
m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.03
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second