Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 17:23 07/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Factory and fire protection system Rubber processing factory Viet Trung Quang Binh Joint Stock Company
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The Company's own capital and other sources of loan capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500037801_2502071051
Approval date
07/02/2025 11:06
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VIỆT TRUNG QUẢNG BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 07/02/2025
to
08:00 14/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ZUTA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 59 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bìn
3 BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD Valuation consulting 236 Cao Thắng - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XD-TM AN NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XD-TM AN NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu sức nâng: ≥10T; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu (mã số thông báo mời thầu); Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1
2
Máy đào một gầu dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,80 m3 Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu;Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu; Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu (mã số thông báo mời thầu); Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1
4
Máy hàn bán tự động ≥ 250A ; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu (mã số thông báo mời thầu); Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
2
5
Xe hàn tự động; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu (mã số thông báo mời thầu); Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1
6
Máy cắt CNC; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu (mã số thông báo mời thầu); Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1
7
Máy cắt Plasma; Đủ điều kiện hoạt động, sẵn sàng huy động, Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc được lập trong thời gian tham dự thầu; Có ghi rõ thực hiện cho công trình, gói thầu (mã số thông báo mời thầu); Thời gian thuê ≥ tiến độ gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP CHÍNH
HẠNG MỤC
2
San đầm đất phong hóa nền sân bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
210
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
210
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa đi đổ 5 km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T (Tổng cự ly 3km)
210
m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
351.1266
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, Sạn ngang
29.9833
m3
7
Lót cát móng đá bằng thủ công
0.8202
m3
8
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.4428
m3
9
Bê tông móng, BTTP XM Bỉm Sơn PCB40, độ sụt 14-17cm, Dmax=20mm Mác 250
52.9314
m3
10
Bê tông cổ móng, BTTP XM Bỉm Sơn PCB40, độ sụt 14-17cm, Dmax=20mm Mác 250
3.9936
m3
11
Bê tông dầm, giằng móng, BTTP XM Bỉm Sơn PCB40, độ sụt 14-17cm, Dmax=20mm Mác 250
30.1079
m3
12
Bê tông dầm, giằng móng, BTTP XM Bỉm Sơn PCB40, độ sụt 14-17cm, Dmax=20mm Mác 300
25.312
m3
13
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
59.1
kg
14
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
2442.3
kg
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường hố hấp liệu , ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
184.9
kg
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường hố hấp liệu, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
457.4
kg
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1359.9
kg
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1063.9
kg
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2402.8
kg
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt nền, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
11683.9
kg
21
Ván khuôn gỗ móng - móng vuông, chữ nhật
55.32
m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ móng hố hấp liệu
35.36
m2
23
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
49.92
m2
24
Ván khuôn dầm móng
291.272
m2
25
Lấp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầuK=0,90
117.0422
m3
26
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
90.2493
m3
27
Lót bạt sọc 3 màu nền sân trước khi đổ bê tông (khoán gọn)
941.3174
m2
28
Bê tông nền xưởng, BTTP XM Bỉm Sơn PCB40 hoặc tương đương, độ sụt 14-17cm, Dmax=20mm Mác 300
179.6715
m3
29
Cắt khe co giãn nền xưởng a 6000x6000
771.85
m
30
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.0984
m3
31
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.8901
m3
32
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
199.584
m2
33
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
181.569
m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1021.3
kg
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2111.8
kg
36
Căng lưới thép a 5x5 gia cố tường gạch không nung
97.944
m2
37
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng gạch Tuynel 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm -chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75 (câu ngang gạch đặc)
94.4125
m3
38
Xây tường trong nhà bằng gạch Tuynel 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm -chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
9.4855
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
610.7167
m2
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
515.3795
m2
41
Trát má cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
60.676
m2
42
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
142.64
m
43
Trát tường móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
48.21
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn KYKOLOR hoặc tương đương, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
680.3227
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn KYKOLOR hoặc tương đương, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
576.0555
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa đi mở quay, cửa khung thép hộp 40x80x1,8mm bọc thép tấm dày 2mm (khoán gọn)
47.56
m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất ra ngoài, cửa khung thép hộp 40x80x1,8mm tấm Mika trắng dày 3mm (khoán gọn)
99.36
m2
48
Lắp dựng Hoa sắt hộp vuông 14x14x1,4mm (khoán gọn)
99.36
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa cuốn kéo tay Đài Loan tôn mạ màu kem dày 1mm (khoán gọn)
32.8
m2
50
Tháo dỡ cửa khung sắt bọc tôn bằng thủ công
15.309
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second