Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:32 27/01/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent repair of A Xau irrigation dam
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision on approving the contractor selection plan Project: Urgent repair of A Xau irrigation dam
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources to overcome the short-term consequences
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/01/2026 08:29
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Lìa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 27/01/2026
to
09:00 05/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TV&XD Quảng Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 66 Đoàn Hữu Trưng, Phường Nam Đông Hà, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥0,80m3
1
2
Thiết bị phá đá cầm tay (búa căn nén khi hoặc thiết bị có tính năng tương tự)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7T
1
4
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥2T
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
8
Máy hàn cốt thép
1
9
Máy trộn bêtông
1
10
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc định vị GPS
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP
2
Đánh cấp + Vận chuyển đổ đi (Cấp đất III)
0.342
100m3
3
Đào móng lẫn cuội sỏi, cỏ rác + Vận chuyển đổ đi (Cấp đất III)
13.7058
100m3
4
Ðào móng công trình + Vận chuyển đổ đi (đá cấp IV)
241.37
1m3
5
Đào chân khay đập + Vận chuyển đổ đi (đá cấp IV)
112.57
1m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.1984
100m3
7
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 lỏi thân đập
276.73
m3
8
Ván khuôn lỏi thân đập
1.7906
100m2
9
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 thân đập
83.01
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép thân đập
3.0226
100m2
11
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 bể tiêu năng
33.59
m3
12
Ván khuôn bể tiêu năng
0.425
100m2
13
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 sân tiêu năng
29.98
m3
14
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 tường chắn
172.44
m3
15
Ván khuôn tường chắn
3.5081
100m2
16
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 dầm chân, đỉnh vai đập
40.31
m3
17
Ván khuôn dầm chân, đỉnh vai đập
1.8052
100m2
18
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 mái đập
147.78
m3
19
Ván khuôn mái đập
0.2893
100m2
20
Bê tông cốt thép M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan khe phai
0.16
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
2.5482
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, ĐK 6,8mm
0.1031
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK 10mm
16.9693
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK 12mm
1.2069
tấn
25
Gia công Thép V80x80x6
0.1013
tấn
26
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép Thép V80x80x6
0.1013
tấn
27
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường 2 lớp
83.02
m2
28
Bê tông M250 đá 2x4 dầm khoá mái
5.78
m3
29
Ván khuôn dầm khoá
0.3856
100m2
30
Ống Pvc D34 dày 1.8mm thoát nước
0.4511
100m
31
Vải lọc ART9
0.1444
100m2
32
Bê tông M250 đá 2x4 đỉnh đập
18.86
m3
33
Cắt và làm khe co
0.3275
100m
34
Đắp bao tải đất, cát dưới nước - Đắp đê quây, bờ bao, bờ chống tràn
36.56
1m3
35
Đào phá đê quây - Cấp đất II
0.3291
100m3
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 200mm
0.74
100m
37
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M250 đá 1x2
2.53
m3
38
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.3168
100m2
39
CỐNG LẤY NƯỚC
40
Đào xúc đất + Vận chuyển đổ đi (Cấp đất II)
1.9182
100m3
41
Nhân công khắc phục, bảo dưỡng cống
4
Công
42
PHÁ DỞ ĐẬP CŨ
43
Phá dỡ bê tông đập củ bằng bê tông + Vận chuyển đổ đi
64.1
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second