Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 08:42 04/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing infrastructure to serve the tourist season in Dong Hoi ward, Quang Tri province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjusting the project contractor selection plan: Renovating and embellishing infrastructure to serve the tourist season in Dong Hoi ward, Quang Tri province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đồng Hới, Province Quảng Trị
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1698/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/06/2026 08:39
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất Đồng Hới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:40 04/06/2026
to
08:00 13/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, Phường Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Trị - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÂM VIỆT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 336, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Xã Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - - Phường Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu >= 0.4m3 (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi sức nâng >=12T (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
3
Đầm cóc trọng lượng >= 70kg (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông cầm tay công suất >=7,5kW (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi công suất 1,5KW (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
6
Máy hàn công suất >=23kW (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
7
Máy lu bánh thép Trọng lượng >= 16T (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 7T(Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250l (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
10
Máy rải BTN (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
11
Xe tưới nhựa (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
12
Máy lu rung Trọng lượng >= 16T (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
13
Máy cào bóc đường có bề rộng trống cào bóc C500C-2000C (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1
14
Ô tô tưới nước có dung tích >=3m3 (Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định theo quy định; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, nếu đi thuê thì có hợp đồng thuê khoán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.957
m3
2
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.195
m3
3
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
4.02
m2
4
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
6
m
5
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
0.468
tấn
6
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
0.468
tấn
7
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.047
10 tấn/km
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.726
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.1
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.1
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1
m3
13
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.1
m3
14
Chèn mối nối thành ống, vữa XM mác 100
0.344
m2
15
Tuyến số 8.2
16
Cắt khe vỉa hè bê tông xi măng
40
m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.5
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.5
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.5
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.5
m3
21
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.5
m3
22
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
9.5
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (vật liệu tận dụng)
6.44
m3
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 18,7mm
20
m
25
Lát gạch terrazzo dày 3cm
10
m2
26
Lót 01 lớp bạt nilon
10
m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.16
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.16
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.16
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.16
m3
32
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.16
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.033
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.67
m2
35
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
1
m
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
0.078
tấn
37
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
0.078
tấn
38
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.008
10 tấn/km
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.121
m3
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.02
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.32
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 300
0.08
m3
43
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
4.22
m
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.16
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.16
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.16
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.16
m3
48
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0.16
m3
49
Lưới chắn rác bằng thép mạ kẽm KT 950x540x40mm
1
cái
50
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường thành hố ga
5.05
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second