Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

Find: 10:57 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Long Binh Kindergarten facilities
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing Long Binh Kindergarten facilities
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Long Binh ward budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Long Bình, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
15:30 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-MN
Approval date
15/06/2026 10:55
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Long Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 15/06/2026
to
15:30 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.029.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, Khu phố Cây Chàm - - Phường Trấn Biên - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 THONG NHAT CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 48, đường Đặng Đức Thuật - - Phường Tam Hiệp - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục tháp – sức nâng ≥ 25t - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5 t - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4
4
Máy trộn vữa - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm bàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Công tác tháo dỡ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
18.258
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
42.602
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
2.565
m2
5
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
5.985
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
5.748
m2
7
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
13.412
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
4.218
m2
9
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
9.842
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
23.46
m2
11
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
29.16
m2
12
2. Công tác sửa chữa
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
18.258
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
2.565
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
5.748
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
4.218
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.86
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.55
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.22
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
23.46
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
29.16
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
29.16
m2
23
Xử lý các vị trí nứt tường nhà bảo vệ
1
t.bộ
24
SÂN BÊ TÔNG LÀM MỚI
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax≤ 4
30.686
m3
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
46.029
m3
27
Kẻ ron co giãn
1
t.bộ
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
3.956
m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.011
100m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.791
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.385
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
66.176
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
41.684
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.684
m2
35
KHỐI HIỆU BỘ + CÁC PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG
36
1. Công tác tháo dỡ
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
342.779
m2
38
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
799.818
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 30%)
72.075
m2
40
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
168.175
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
145.626
m2
42
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
339.794
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 30%)
105.384
m2
44
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (khoảng 70%) (HSNC:0,3)
245.896
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
456.82
m2
46
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
111.1
m2
47
Tháo dỡ trần
30.835
m2
48
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
107.352
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
30.835
m2
50
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
7.639
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second