Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation (state capital)

Find: 08:25 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment to prevent landslides on roads in Go Mu village, Thanh Cao commune, Luong Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation (state capital)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book central naughty (capital Chapter submit National Championship XD NTM), reciprocal echo book conscious, district, commune, people contribute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
240/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2024 22:51
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thanh Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:23 21/11/2024
to
15:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHONG CONSULTING INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Chợ Mơ, Vạn Thắng, Ba Vì, TP Hà Nội
2 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Thuận Phát T&K Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 01, đường Ngỗ Sỹ Liên, phường Phương Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Thuận Phát T&K E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 01, đường Ngỗ Sỹ Liên, phường Phương Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn ( có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông>= 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
5
Máy hàn >= 23 kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5 kw
1
7
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
1
9
Máy đầm cóc >= 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
82.464
100m
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
42.95
m3
3
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
281.06
m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100 PCB30
211
m3
5
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM M100 PCB30
169.56
m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước kè, đường kính ống 60mm
1.4286
100m
7
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
90.76
m2
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng kè
1.0084
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng kè, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9303
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng kè, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
20.17
m3
11
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc ống thoát nước
0.4538
100m2
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
13.75
m3
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
150.75
m2
14
Sơn tường hộ lan không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.75
m2
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0553
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
1.5215
100m3
17
Đào cống bản, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp II
0.2058
100m3
18
Đào cống bản, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
2.287
m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.91
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.024
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB30
1.37
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM M75 PCB30
1.58
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
8.8
m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0383
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép giằng cống
0.08
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng cống, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
0.62
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1398
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0408
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
0.84
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
cấu kiện
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.045
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation (state capital)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation (state capital)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second