Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction cost

Find: 14:43 11/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fifth Street (west bank)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Fifth Street (west bank)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital belongs to the medium-term public investment capital plan for the period 2026-2030 + Commune budget capital (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thái, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
60.QĐ-PKT.XD
Approval date
11/05/2026 14:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Đông Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 11/05/2026
to
09:00 20/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
67.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 công ty TNHH MTV Thái Nam An Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 372, tổ 8, ấp Ngã Bát, Xã Tây Yên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Nghị Phát An Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 370, ấp Rọc Lá, Xã Tây Yên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7 ấp Minh Tân, xã Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7 ấp Minh Tân, xã Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Xe lu ≥ 9 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy bơm cát (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray ≥ 1,2 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
6
Sà lan ≥ 200 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.24
100m
2
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.73
m3
3
II.SẢN XUẤT CỌC:
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.0728
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm
0.878
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm
0.2225
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm
2.3059
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 25mm
0.0212
tấn
9
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.821
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.4898
tấn
11
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
20.6928
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.4003
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.1998
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm
0.7103
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 20mm
0.0103
tấn
16
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.1313
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.498
100m2
18
III. ĐÓNG CỌC ĐẠI TRA:
19
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I
2.28
100m
20
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
12
1 mối nối
21
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.96
100m
22
IV.THI CÔNG MỐ:
23
Đập đầu cọc
0.54
m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
1.305
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.5777
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 6mm
0.0006
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 10mm
0.0043
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 12mm
0.386
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 14mm
0.971
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK 22mm
0.0209
tấn
31
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
13.45
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm
0.0149
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm
0.0222
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.4379
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.0387
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0554
100m2
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
4.08
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.4
m3
39
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1136
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.0066
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.0348
tấn
42
V.THI CÔNG KÈ:
43
Đập đầu cọc
0.144
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.271
tấn
45
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.056
100m2
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
2.8
m3
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤2,5T bằng máy
7
cái
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0044
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0492
tấn
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.04
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second