Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction of works

Find: 15:06 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair system of canals in Cao Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair system of canals in Cao Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500074934_2503181441
Approval date
18/03/2025 14:49
Approval Authority
Phòng Nông nghiệp và PTNT huyện Lương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 18/03/2025
to
08:00 25/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Á Châu HB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 69, tổ 16, đường Chi Lăng, Phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thế Mạnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 89, đường Bà Triệu, tổ 8, Phường Dân Chủ, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình, Việt Nam
3 HDC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents Số nhà 28B, Ngách 1 Ngõ Thổ Quan, Đường Khâm Thiên, Phường Thổ Quan, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 HDHOUSE VIET NAM SMART HOME COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, Consulting on evaluation of contractor selection results Số 2B, ngách 8, ngõ 74, phố Đông Thiên, Phường Vĩnh Hưng, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG G&T Project management consultancy Số nhà 43, tổ 7, khu dân cư Bắc Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 01 gầu, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy bơm nước, công suất 1,1KW
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất , công suất ≥ 60kg
1
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7T
1
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TỔ CHỨC THI CÔNG
2
Bóc hữu cơ đường tạm bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.7
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường tạm bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.14
100m3
4
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
0.462
100m2
5
Đào kênh dẫn dòng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.0533
100m3
6
Đắp đê quây bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.0315
100m3
7
Bơm nước hố móng phục vụ thi công bằng máy bơm 20CV
120
ca
8
Phá dỡ đê quây sau khi thi công xong bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.63
100m3
9
Đắp hoàn trả tuyến kênh dẫn dòng sau khi thi công xong
4.0533
100m3
10
San gạt làm đường công vụ và hoàn trả mặt bằng sau khi thi công xong bằng máy đào 1,25m3
10
ca
11
KÊNH VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN KÊNH
12
TUYẾN KÊNH
13
Đào móng tuyến kênh bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (95% KL)
4.546
100m3
14
Đào móng tuyến kênh bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (5% KL)
23.9265
m3
15
Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (đất tận dụng từ đất đào tuyến kênh và bai)
7.9158
100m3
16
Điều phối đất đắp bờ kênh còn thiếu từ đất đào tuyến bai sang trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
3.1305
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
44.83
m3
18
Nilon lót lót đáy kênh
896.6
m2
19
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tuyến kênh
27.9866
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông kênh, đá 1x2, mác 150
285.75
m3
21
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
14.35
m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng kênh
3.761
tấn
23
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.45
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
35.02
m3
25
Ống PVC D50mm chia nước vào ruộng
0.22
100m
26
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN KÊNH
27
Đào móng cống qua đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III (95% KL)
0.8339
100m3
28
Đào móng cống qua đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5% KL)
4.389
m3
29
Đắp trả móng cống bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2926
100m3
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.62
m3
31
Nilon lót lót đáy cống
52.4
m2
32
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cống
0.8304
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cống đá 1x2, mác 15
31.62
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm nắp cống
0.7295
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm nắp cống
0.2172
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm nắp cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.86
m3
37
Lắp đặt tấm nắp cống bằng cần cẩu
40
1 cấu kiện
38
VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẤT ĐỔ ĐI
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.3292
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.3292
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
23.4229
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
23.4229
100m3
43
BAI DÂNG
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bai cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1
ca
45
Xúc kết cấu bai cũ đã phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1
ca
46
Vận chuyển kết cấu bai cũ đã phá dỡ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
1
ca
47
Đào nạo vét mở rộng thượng, hạ lưu bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
20.2653
100m3
48
Bóc hữu cơ 2 bờ tuyến bai bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (95% KL)
0.3127
100m3
49
Bóc hữu cơ 2 bờ tuyến bai bằng thủ công (5% KL)
1.646
m3
50
Đào móng tuyến bai bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95% KL)
13.9136
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Nông nghiệp và Môi trường huyện Lương Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.32%, Construction 59.46%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 16.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,057,658,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,626,203,196 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second