Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 17:27 06/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Phu Hoa village, Binh Kieu commune (section from road DT.383 to DH.54)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Binh Kieu commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/04/2024 15:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Kiều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 06/04/2024
to
09:00 15/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
123.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HƯNG Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 119, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 PSD VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 6, ngách 4, ngõ 2 thôn Nhân Hòa, Xã Tả Thanh Oai, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm lu tĩnh (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm lu rung (còn hiệu lực kiểm định kỹ thuật đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (còn hiệu lực đăng kiểm đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (còn hiệu lực đăng kiểm đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy thuỷ bình
1
7
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông
2
8
Phòng thí nghiệm (Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu. Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cho chính gói thầu này và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN CHÍNH
2
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
3
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
85.2906
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
197.473
m3
5
Đào vét bùn+hữu cơ
6.0471
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
669.7504
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất vét bùn + hữu cơ đổ đi, cự ly <=5km
6.0471
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải cự ly <=5km
1.9763
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, cự ly <=7km, đất cấp II
3.0653
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.4328
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.2354
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, lớp dưới
4.7848
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I lớp trên
5.713
100m3
14
Tưới nhựa thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1, tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2
34.273
100m2
15
Tưới nhựa dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
3.6565
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12,5- Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
37.9295
100m2
17
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C 12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,85cm
3.6565
100m2
18
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 2mm
11
m2
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
96.65
m2
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 6mm
37.8
m2
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác phản quang (cột thép ống D89 dày 2 ly sơn trắng đỏ dài 2,9m, biển tam giác cạnh 0,7m, dày 2 ly mạ kẽm màng phản quang 3M serri 3400, móng BTXM M150, đá 2x4)
4
cái
23
TƯỜNG CHẮN:
24
Xây cơi tường gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm -vữa XMCV M75
2.704
m3
25
Trát tường chắn bằng gạch không nung, vữa XMCV M75
17.032
m2
26
VỈA HÈ:
27
Bê tông móng bó vỉa, rãnh M150, đá 2x4
45.142
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác
1.7535
100m2
29
Ván khuôn bó vỉa đúc sẵn
7.3236
100m2
30
Bê tông bó vỉa đúc sẵn M250, đá 1x2 đúc sẵn
39.12
m3
31
Bê tông tấm đón nước M200, đá 1x2 đúc sẵn
15.45
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm đón nước đúc sẵn
1.854
100m2
33
Lát tấm đan rãnh tam giác
309
m2
34
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đúc sẵn trên đoạn thẳng KT (23x26x100) cm
1256
m
35
Lắp đặt bó vỉa đúc sẵn trên đoạn cong KT (23x26x25) cm
48
m
36
Đắp đất vỉa hè+ tường chắn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.9972
100m3
37
Làm lớp cát vàng dày 5cm
34.315
m3
38
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Zic Zắc, bóng, màu đỏ dày 5,3cm
686.303
m2
39
Ván khuôn móng tường bo gáy
0.86
100m2
40
Ván khuôn móng hố trồng cây
0.1469
100m2
41
Bê tông móng hố trồng cây, tường bo gáy M150, đá 2x4
17.786
m3
42
Xây tường hố trồng cây, tường bo gáy bằng gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm - vữa XMCV M75
164.422
m3
43
Trát tường hố trồng cây, tường bo gáy dày 1,5cm, Vữa XMCV M75
371.997
m2
44
Ốp gạch thẻ KT 24x6cm
16.157
m2
45
Làm khe lún bằng cách quét 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
10.47
m2
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC C1 DN60
0.75
100m
47
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống thoát nước
6.75
m2
48
Đào móng tường chắn, đất cấp II
63.174
m3
49
THOÁT NƯỚC:
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.159
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second