Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:45 19/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing 4 classrooms of Tra Duong village school
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-MNTT
Approval date
18/06/2024 17:41
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Tống Trân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 19/06/2024
to
07:00 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trường Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tân An, xã Nhật Quang, huyện Phù Cừ, tinht Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn đầu tư và thiết kế XD Minh Quân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn đầu tư và thiết kế XD Minh Quân
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥350 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥180 lít
1
3
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW
2
4
Máy nén khí - năng suất ≥ 600 m3/h
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 25T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỘI DUNG CÔNG VIỆC
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.4484
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.7874
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.0984
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0984
tấn
6
Lợp mái che bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
2.5576
100m2
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp chống nóng APU dày 0,45mm
0.917
100m2
8
Tấm ốp nóc, ốp sườn bằng tôn khổ rộng 400 dày 0,45mm
80.9
m
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
354.6756
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
88.669
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
88.669
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
65.6251
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
16.4063
m2
14
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
16.4063
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
525.376
m2
16
Mài vệ sinh granitô bậc tam cấp (tạm tính bằng 30% NC làm mới)
42.337
m2
17
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.8038
100m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5514
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
34.0528
m2
20
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa 60x60cm + khung xương
34.0528
m2
21
Tháo dỡ khung lưới thép hiện trạng
1
công
22
Gia công, lắp dựng khung lưới thép B40
9.462
m2
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền hiện trạng
34.0528
m2
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.4053
m3
27
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
6.8106
m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
6.8106
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
3.4053
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 30x30cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
34.0528
m2
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em
12
bộ
32
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam trẻ em
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
4
cái
34
Van xả tiểu nam
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn 120x120mm
5
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.8
100m
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D110
26
cái
38
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC D110
14
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.38%, Construction 71.33%, Consulting 6.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 370,032,602,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 368,253,655,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second