Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing school grounds and student gathering areas; Repair the fence area next to the pond
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-THCSMK
Approval date
12/08/2024 16:21
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Minh Khai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 12/08/2024
to
08:15 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thôn Bắc Ô Trình, Xã Thụy Trình, Huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số nhà 47, ngõ 482, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn khảo sát thiết kế thủy lợi và giao thông Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2/41, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, tổ 3, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting số nhà 47, ngõ 482, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn khảo sát thiết kế thủy lợi và giao thông Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2/41, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, tổ 3, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích <=250l
1
2
Máy đầm dùi bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bàn bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0576
100m2
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.236
100m2
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3276
100m2
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.8968
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.267
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.7755
m3
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.111
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.135
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1738
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5972
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2904
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0639
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1918
tấn
14
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.23
m2
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
185.4972
m2
16
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
206.7272
m2
17
CÁNH CỔNG
18
Gia công cổng sắt
0.0437
tấn
19
Ống thép tráng kẽm D40
0.122
100m
20
Tôn dày 1ly
2.8
m2
21
Bản lề
6
cái
22
Cút kẽm chữ L D40
8
cái
23
Cút kẽm chữ T D40
4
cái
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.2384
m2
25
Lắp dựng cánh cổng khung sắt bịt tôn
3.474
m2
26
Khóa cửa
1
cái
27
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
28
Đánh nhẵn mặt sân bằng máy chuyên dụng
1265
m2
29
Cắt khe dọc sân bê tông, chiều dày sân 10cm
5.1
100m
30
Đổ bê tông bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
126.5
m3
31
Nilong chống mất nước
12.65
100m2
32
Cát đen rà phẳng dày 30
37.95
m3
33
XÂY CƠI RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
42
cấu kiện
35
Vét bùn rác lòng rãnh nước
1.881
m3
36
Vận chuyển bùn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0188
100m3
37
Tưới hồ dầu 2 nước lên mặt thành rãnh trước khi xây cơi
9.196
m2
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6437
m3
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.852
m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.312
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0338
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0182
100m2
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 100kg
42
1 cấu kiện
44
CẢI TẠO BỒN HOA
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.0909
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.3636
m3
47
Đục tẩy tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp chân bồn hoa
56.7376
m2
48
Vận chuyển phế liệu trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0829
100m3
49
Tưới hồ dầu 2 nước lên mặt thành bồn hoa trước khi xây cơi
24.1006
m2
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.6151
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second