Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:06 22/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of MG Hoa Mai School in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital (education capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
19:00 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-MGHM
Approval date
21/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường MG Hoa Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:04 22/08/2024
to
19:00 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:00 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiện Phúc KT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 01 Đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phường 2, Thị xã Kiến Tường, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Tuấn Tín Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 259, Ấp Đạo Thạnh, Xã Hướng Thọ Phú, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
5 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 2,5 tấn: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện); Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu đơn vị cho thuê (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện), bản scan màu từ bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp (đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức), CMND/CCCD đối với đơn vị cho thuê là cá nhân; Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định đủ điều kiện đưa vào sử dụng, còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện); Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu đơn vị cho thuê (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện), bản scan màu từ bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp (đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức), CMND/CCCD đối với đơn vị cho thuê là cá nhân.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện); Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu đơn vị cho thuê (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện), bản scan màu từ bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp (đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức), CMND/CCCD đối với đơn vị cho thuê là cá nhân.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện); Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu đơn vị cho thuê (hóa đơn hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện), bản scan màu từ bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp (đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức), CMND/CCCD đối với đơn vị cho thuê là cá nhân.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
628.76
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
84.48
m2
3
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
100.373
m2
4
Đục vết nứt
15
md
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.306
m3
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (tường ngoài)
235.28
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (tường trong)
327.72
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
200.64
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
327.72
m2
11
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
430.74
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
100.373
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
100.373
m2
14
Trám trét vết nứt (VT + NC)
15
md
15
Lắp dựng cửa chống côn trùng
16.2
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
134.28
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
19
m2
18
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
13.6
m2
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.746
m3
20
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa chén
2
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (cửa sắt kéo)
11.76
m2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.409
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.689
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.308
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.603
m2
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
9.744
m3
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.949
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
30
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (tường ngoài)
80.92
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (tường trong)
59.52
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
19
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.52
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.92
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
19
m2
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
19
m2
36
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
7.285
m2
37
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.188
100m2
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.875
m3
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.875
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second