Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Kim Phuong village, Minh Tien commune (The section from Mr. Huu's house to Mr. Bien's field)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support, Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
293/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 09:48
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Minh Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:42 22/10/2024
to
07:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng TĐT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Toà nhà M3.3 chung cư PH, phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Chùa Đông, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc xây dựng Đức Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nội Thị 1, thị trấn Vương, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc xây dựng Đức Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nội Thị 1, thị trấn Vương, huyện Tiên Lữ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (máy xúc)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 500 lít
1
3
Máy biến thế (máy hàn)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường,bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
2.9096
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường, đào cải mương bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
32.329
m3
4
Đào bóc đất hữu cơ bằng thủ công
26.223
m3
5
Đào bóc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.3601
100m3
6
Đào bùn kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3
1.0704
100m3
7
Đào bùn kênh mương bằng thủ công
11.893
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1733
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.5595
100m3
10
Đắp đất taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4878
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1 km, phạm vi ≤1000m
6.3501
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
6.3501
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.1077
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.3174
100m3
15
Cát vàng tạo phẳng bằng thủ công
24.7
m3
16
Lót nilong lớp cách ly
8.2335
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.5301
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
164.67
m3
19
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.73
m3
21
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.1027
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
1.51
m3
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.6
m3
24
Cốt thép cọc tiêu đường kính <= 10mm
0.0666
tấn
25
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép trọng lượng ≤75 Kg
24
1 cấu kiện
26
Sơn cọc tiêu bê tông
22.15
1m2
27
Đào móng cột biển báo, kiểm tra bằng thủ công, - Cấp đất II
0.3
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ biển báo
0.024
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.3
m3
30
Biển báo tam giác 700x700x700, PQ, dày 2mm
1
cái
31
Biển báo tròn D700, PQ, dày 2mm
1
cái
32
Cột biển báo các loại; bằng thép; D89mm, sơn đỏ trắng
6.2
m
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D700
1
cái
35
CỐNG D1000
36
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.838
m3
37
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2554
100m3
38
Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0493
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.047
100m3
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
9.9
100m
41
Thi công lớp đá 2x4 đệm móng
1.58
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.3328
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
11.38
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tường cống
0.2013
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
3.37
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.3
m3
47
Cốt thép cắm hộ lan đường kính cốt thép D≤18 mm
0.0253
tấn
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D1000mm tải trọng HL-93
5
đoạn ống
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
4
mối nối
50
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ chắn bánh
2.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.38%, Construction 71.33%, Consulting 6.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 370,032,602,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 368,253,655,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second